Home header left

The 59 Pilot Ranking for Rolf D Hegele is based on these results for the 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class

Day 2, Official

Region 6 South - 2009
Caesar Creek Soaring Club, Waynesville Ohio USA
Tuesday, June 09, 2009

Official
Standard Class Day 2

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   01 CCSC                0.00              5.0 
    19   19 MadisonCo          41.04             20.0 
    15   15 HighlandC          92.61             20.0 
     1   01 CCSC              127.35              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:30

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   1452   XM   Smith, Mike            LS-8           1     1000    49.97  124.89    MT        
    2   1442   F1   Springford, Dave       LS-8           2      962    48.10  118.89    MT15       
    3   1371   J7   Kilian, Herbert        LS-8           3      938    46.89  122.91           
    4   1347   NN   Baldwin, Rand          LS-8           5      880    43.99  119.59           
    5   1332   SZ   Szczepaniak, Luke      SZD-55         6      864    43.17  127.07           
    6   1299   TR   Morozov, Sergei        SZD-55         7      836    41.76  108.43           
    7   1267   EG   Spitz, Bob             ASW-28         4      918    45.89  121.16           
    8    919   BH   Higginson, Bob         ASW-24         8      718    32.58   79.75    MT15       

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   MT15   Time  15 Min. under minimum. task time.

Official
15 Meter Class Day 2

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   01 CCSC                0.00              5.0 
    19   19 MadisonCo          41.04             20.0 
    15   15 HighlandC          92.61             20.0 
     1   01 CCSC              127.35              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:30

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   1180   GL   Leslie, Gregg          ASW-27         1      675    47.61  117.27    MT15       
    2    892   ET   Langelaan, Willem      ASW-27         2      604    38.31   94.55    MT15       
    3    880   TA   Paynter, G. Frank      Ventus 2Bx     4      396            90.62           
    4    783   EA   McQuigg, Andy          LS-3           3      601    37.28   91.33    MT15       
    5    439   EZ   Simmers, Joe           ASW-27         5      352            74.81    AB       

Codes:
   MT15   Time  15 Min. under minimum. task time.
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          

Official
Sports Class Day 2

Task: Modified Assigned  
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   01 CCSC                0.00              5.0 
     1   01 CCSC               -6.00              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:00

 Cumulative                                                Day             Speed             Distance         Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Hndcp   Actual    Hndcp   Actual    Code    Penalty Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   ------    -----   ------    ----    ------- ------
    1   1633   KP   Coucke, David          Std Cirrus     4      924    45.31   45.31     94.15   94.15           
    2   1612   77   Price, Jim             LS-4           3      929    45.58   47.59     98.76  103.13           
    3   1428  NJL   Lamb, Jim              Silent 2      10      678    23.47   20.06     46.68   39.90    MT        
    4   1261   O2   Cluxton, Robert        LS-4           2      937    45.96   48.38     95.92  100.96           
    5   1208   3H   Wajda, Marian          Jantar Std     1      957    46.94   46.94     93.79   93.79    MT        
    6   1055  RD1   Hegele, Rolf           H-201 Std      6      775    37.99   37.25     77.79   76.26           
    7   1010   GM   Neumann, Ulrich        H-301 Libe     5      900    44.15   44.92    101.84  103.60           
    8    988  KC1   Welsh, Christopher     DG-101G        7      718    33.32   33.66     66.42   67.10    MT        
    9    895    X   Bourgeois, Daniel      ASW-20         9      688    25.99   28.79     51.12   56.61    MT15       
   10    715  PW5   Weck, Geoffrey         PW-5 Smyk      8      715    32.47   27.52     64.18   54.39    MT        

   11    524   TT   Mackie, Derek          303 Mosqui    12      177                      28.68   30.51    MD       
   12    508  CAT   Saunders, George       SZD-55-1      11      508                      78.19   83.09    AB       
   13    175   RN   Earlywine, John        DG-1000       13      175                      24.32   27.20    MD, AB       
   14     82    T   Loken, Hal             Duo Discus    14       82                      13.22   14.79    MD       

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   MT15   Time  15 Min. under minimum. task time.
   MD     Flight less than minimum distance of 40 Miles
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          

Official
18 Meter Class Day 2

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   01 CCSC                0.00              5.0 
    19   19 MadisonCo          41.04             20.0 
    15   15 HighlandC          92.61             20.0 
     1   01 CCSC              127.35              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:30

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   1585   JL   Lubon, John            ASG-29         1      750    49.59  123.00    MT        
    2   1497  ROY   Bourgeois, Roy         ASG-29         2      647    40.34   99.32    MT15       
    3    830   DM   MacKenzie, David       Discus 2CT     4      552           123.26           
    4    732   LX   Murray, John           ASG-29         5      302            67.39           
    5    639   AE   Garrison, Jim          ASG-29         3      639    37.64   92.41    MT15       

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   MT15   Time  15 Min. under minimum. task time.


Created on Sunday June 14, 2009 - 09:45 by Winscore  Rev 6,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore

Standard Class Scoring Info
Contest Day2
StatusOfficial
Summary-------------------------
SMTD - Standard Minimum Task Distance 50.00 Miles
SMTT - Standard Minimum Task Time 02:00:00 
Task Distance132.348 Miles
ContestantsMin Distance100.0
Best SpeedXM with 49.974 Miles/Hr
Best DistanceSZ with 127.065 Miles
Time On Course (Best Speed) 02:29:36 
Number Of Contestants8
Number Of Finishers8
Completion Ratio0.812500
Max. Speed Points1000
Max. Dist. Points 638
Short Task Factor1.000000

15 Meter Scoring Info
Contest Day2
StatusOfficial
Summary-------------------------
SMTD - Standard Minimum Task Distance 50.00 Miles
SMTT - Standard Minimum Task Time 02:00:00 
Task Distance132.348 Miles
ContestantsMin Distance100.0
Best SpeedGL with 47.613 Miles/Hr
Best DistanceGL with 117.273 Miles
Time On Course (Best Speed) 02:07:56 
Number Of Contestants5
Number Of Finishers3
Completion Ratio0.150000
Max. Speed Points 675
Max. Dist. Points 520
Short Task Factor1.000000

Sports Class Scoring Info
Contest Day2
StatusOfficial
Summary-------------------------
SMTD - Standard Minimum Task Distance 40.00 Miles
SMTT - Standard Minimum Task Time 01:30:00 
ContestantsMin Distance 78.6
Best SpeedO2 with 48.378 Miles/Hr
Best DistanceGM with 103.597 Miles
Best Hdcap Speed3H with 46.938 Miles/Hr
Best Hdcap DistanceGM with 101.836 Miles
Time On Course (Best Speed) 02:05:13 
Number Of Contestants14
Number Of Finishers10
Time On Course (Best HdCap Speed) 01:58:58 
Completion Ratio0.714286
Max. Speed Points 957
Max. Dist. Points 629
Short Task Factor1.000000

18 Meter Scoring Info
Contest Day2
StatusOfficial
Summary-------------------------
SMTD - Standard Minimum Task Distance 50.00 Miles
SMTT - Standard Minimum Task Time 02:00:00 
Task Distance132.348 Miles
ContestantsMin Distance100.0
Best SpeedJL with 49.593 Miles/Hr
Best DistanceDM with 123.255 Miles
Time On Course (Best Speed) 02:18:13 
Number Of Contestants5
Number Of Finishers3
Completion Ratio0.300000
Max. Speed Points 750
Max. Dist. Points 555
Short Task Factor1.000000