Home header left

The 66 Pilot Ranking for John Hansman is based on these results for the 2009 Region 2 18 Meter Class

Final Summary, Official

Region 2
Mifflin, PA
Cumulative Summary
Sports Class


                                                                  May 30, 09        May 29, 09        May 28, 09        May 27, 09        May 26, 09        May 25, 09        May 24, 09        
Cumulative Score                                            Mod Assgn: 03:30  Mod Assgn: 02:00        No Contest        No Contest        No Contest  Turn Area: 02:30  Mod Assgn: 01:30  
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    3813   KS  721212  Striedieck, Karl      Duo Discus    1    1000         2     971                 0                 0                 0         1     957         1     885      
    2    3460   HW  789399  Weissenbuehler, Hein  Duo Discus    4     938         4     898                 0                 0                 0         3     781         2     843      
    3    2783  K21  541699  Nixon, Henry          ASK-21        2     961         1    1000                 0                 0                 0         5     727         5      95      
    4    2703  1FW   15573  Sullivan, Corey       LS-4          3     952         3     950                 0                 0                 0         2     801         6       0      
    5    2534  JOY  438545  Godfrey  Robison,     Nimbus 3dm    5     913         6     748                 0                 0                 0         4     728         4     145      
    6    1661   Q3   21075  Carlyle, John         ASW-19        7     204         7     711                 0                 0                 0         7      86         3     660      
    7    1131   QS  893944  Sare, Peppi           ASW-20        8       0         5     789                 0                 0                 0         6     342         6       0      
    8     843    Q  895887  Fineman, Darrell      Ventus 2cm    6     706         8     137                 0                 0                 0         8       0         6       0      


18 Meter Class 

                                                                  May 30, 09        May 29, 09        May 28, 09        May 27, 09        May 26, 09        May 25, 09        May 24, 09        
Cumulative Score                                            Mod Assgn: 04:00  Mod Assgn: 02:00        No Contest        No Contest        No Contest  Turn Area: 03:00  Mod Assgn: 02:00  
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    3536   SM  667404  Seymour, John         ASG-29        1    1000         1     855                 0                 0                 0         3     781         1     900      
    2    3188   QV  896218  Kellerman, Richard    ASG-29        5     865         4     829                 0                 0                 0         2     800         2     694      
    3    2950   FK  423440  Konesky, Frank        Discus 2CT    6     777         2     848                 0                 0                 0         4     734         3     591      
    4    2622   97  725404  Sullivan, Monty       Ventus 2CxT   4     925         5     824                 0                 0                 0         5     717         4     156      
    5    2494   W3  790176  Welles, Tim           Ventus 2CxT   2     962         6     481                 0                 0                 0         1    1000         5      51      
    6    2061   GJ  414484  Milner, Brian         Ventus 2CxT   3     931         3     830                 0                 0                 0         6     300         6       0      


Std/15M Combined Class 


                                                                  May 30, 09        May 29, 09        May 28, 09        May 27, 09        May 26, 09        May 25, 09        May 24, 09        
Cumulative Score                                            Mod Assgn: 04:00  Mod Assgn: 02:00        No Contest        No Contest        No Contest  Turn Area: 03:00  Mod Assgn: 02:00  
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    3568   PG  908808  Gaisford, Phil        Discus 2B     3     914         2     938                 0                 0                 0         1     933         1     783      
    2    3490   GL  890431  Leslie, Gregg         ASW-27        2     984         6     922                 0                 0                 0         2     843         2     741      
    3    3314   90  182192  Fletcher, Bob         ASW-28        7     826         4     934                 0                 0                 0         3     841         3     713      
    4    3286   T8  861074  Ludeman, Evan         ASW-20B       1    1000         1     957                 0                 0                 0         6     719         9     610      
    5    3002   SW  914374  Willits, Steve        Ventus CT    10     794        10     868                 0                 0                 0        10     700         6     640      
    6    2976   WG  928667  Geiger, Bill          Discus 2B    15     684         8     920                 0                 0                 0         9     706         5     666      
    7    2883    X  554383  Good, John            Discus 2A     4     899         2     938                 0                 0                 0         5     819        11     227      
    8    2789   AK  374477  Kobus, Andrzej        SZD-55-1     14     724         9     894                 0                 0                 0         8     717        10     454      
    9    2715   Z8  829854  Mandelbaum, Juan      Discus CS    12     742         5     926                 0                 0                 0        12     421         8     626      
   10    2528   XA  733423  Hansman, John         ASW-27       11     769         6     922                 0                 0                 0        15     158         4     679      
   11    2494   KK  216690  Kochanski, Kenneth    ASW-27        9     797        12     808                 0                 0                 0        13     253         7     636      
   12    2485   MC  479195  McCarron, Michael     ASW-27        6     851        11     823                 0                 0                 0         7     718        15      93      
   13    2058   BF  860647  Dutka, Les            ASW-20C       8     812        13     650                 0                 0                 0        11     442        13     154      
   14    1915   ET   36595  Langelaan, Willem     ASW-27        5     892        14       0                 0                 0                 0         4     827        12     196      
   15    1047   RJ  359068  Jackson, Bob          ASW-27       13     729        14       0                 0                 0                 0        14     185        14     133      




Created on Thursday June 04, 2009 - 13:43 by Winscore  Rev 6a,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore