Home header left

The 83 Pilot Ranking for Jerry Zieba is based on these results for the 2009 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class

Final Summary, Official

Region 5 North
Perry, South Carolina
Cumulative Summary
Standard Class Class 


                                                                Apr 25, 09        Apr 24, 09        Apr 23, 09        Apr 22, 09        Apr 21, 09        Apr 20, 09        
Cumulative Score                                              Turn Area: 03:00  Mod Assgn: 03:00  Turn Area: 02:00  Turn Area: 03:00  Mod Assgn: 02:00    No Contest        
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    4883   KM  698563  Sorenson, Kenneth     Discus 2A     1    1000         1    1000         2     959         4     924         1    1000                 0      
    2    4682   7K  416878  Keene, Mark           Discus 2B     2     970         2     960         3     939         1     975         5     838                 0      
    3    4502   44  275522  Gough, Andy           LS-8          3     916         9     841         1    1000         3     932         6     813                 0      
    4    4454    R  613029  Retting, Henry        Discus 2B     5     884         5     887         7     897         7     821         2     965                 0      
    5    4215   1E  782432  Wasness, Don          ASW-24        6     857         4     888         9     814         2     933         7     723                 0      
    6    4212   KZ  391476  Kerns, William        LS-8          9     822         3     903         6     899         5     885        10     703                 0      
    7    4070   NN   32832  Baldwin, Rand         LS-8          4     894         8     857         4     928        11     472         4     919                 0      
    8    4056   EG  702269  Spitz, Bob            ASW-28        8     832         7     865         5     916         9     722         8     721                 0      
    9    4004  LBL  896513  Litt, Baudouin        LS-8          7     849         6     886         8     856        10     478         3     935                 0      
   10    3820   DI  592226  Ware, Rob             LS-8         11     788        10     791        11     720         8     811         9     710                 0      
   11    3777  RF1   16471  Fleming, Robin        LS-8         10     811        11     722        12     708         6     840        11     696                 0      
   12     739   41  114766  Cawby, Walter         ASW-28       12       0        12       0        10     755        12      84        12     404                 0      


15 Meter Class Class 


                                                                Apr 25, 09        Apr 24, 09        Apr 23, 09        Apr 22, 09        Apr 21, 09        Apr 20, 09        
Cumulative Score                                              Turn Area: 03:00  Mod Assgn: 03:00  Turn Area: 02:00  Turn Area: 03:00  Mod Assgn: 02:00    No Contest        
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    4838   FS  872034  Silva, Fernando       ASW-27        2     985         6     960         2     959         4     934         1    1000                 0      
    2    4595   P8  568058  Pate, E               ASW-27        2     985        14     911         1    1000         2     964         7     735                 0      
    3    4559   UH  541699  Nixon, Henry          ASW-27        6     974         7     938         9     827         3     938         3     882                 0      
    4    4464   XC  218774  Murphy, Sean          Ventus 2B    12     907         9     927         3     947         7     883         5     800                 0      
    5    4374   ZJ  143464  Zieba, Jerry          SZD-56-Diana2 1    1000         5     962         4     891        13     738         6     783                 0      
    6    4332   T8  861074  Ludeman, Evan         ASW-20B       8     965        17     820         8     831        12     822         2     894                 0      
    7    4328   BV  466948  Martin, David         ASW-27        4     978        15     904         6     862         9     873        10     711                 0      
    8    4313   MP   18108  Poe, Michael          ASW-20B      11     920         8     928        16     774         1    1000        12     691                 0      
    9    4179   TA  911097  Paynter, G. Frank     Ventus 2Bx   14     879         3     967        15     780         8     876        16     677                 0      
   10    4136   2P  789674  Smith, Pendleton      ASW-27       10     948        12     914        19     658         6     906        11     710                 0      
   11    4131   7U  581763  Smith, Mike           ASW-27B       7     973         1    1000        10     821        17     507         4     830                 0      
   12    4128   RF  152188  Clark, Robin          LS-6         15     834         3     967         5     888        14     726         9     713                 0      
   13    4115   TO  896704  Maleady, Richard      Ventus 2CxT  17     799        11     921        13     797        10     867         8     731                 0      
   14    4089   5E  860346  Nelson, Erik          Ventus 2Ax    5     976         2     991         7     833         5     923        18     366                 0      
   15    3754   E9  280720  Jurado, Alfonso       Ventus C     18     769        13     913        14     782        16     603        13     687                 0      
   16    3710   6I  829420  Deutsch, Mitchell     ASW-27       19     479        16     888        12     804        11     856        14     683                 0      
   17    3481   SF  934840  Fletcher, Scott       LS-6         13     885        18     780        17     714        18     421        15     681                 0      
   18    3264   DL   15711  Linnekin, Dennis      ASW-27        9     950        10     922        11     806        19     204        17     382                 0      
   19    2999   RM   22952  McGinnis, Richard     ASW-27       16     833        19     761        18     680        15     725        19       0                 0      


Sports Class Class 


                                                                Apr 25, 09        Apr 24, 09        Apr 23, 09        Apr 22, 09        Apr 21, 09        Apr 20, 09        
Cumulative Score                                              Turn Area: 02:30  Mod Assgn: 02:30  Turn Area: 02:00  Turn Area: 02:30  Turn Area: 02:00    No Contest        
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    4718   5U  266485  Giltner, Sam          LS-1F         1    1000         2     982         1    1000         2     919         2     817                 0      
    2    4538   H6  903297  Ruf, Chris            303 Mosquito  2     959         3     953         2     916         1    1000         8     710                 0      
    3    4318  2EZ  905025  McGowin, Tim          304CZ         6     868         1    1000         3     910         7     776         3     764                 0      
    4    4125   R9   89893  Buchanan, Roger       ASW-27        3     923         5     876         5     846         9     505         1     975                 0      
    5    4073   GM  860357  Neumann, Ulrich       H-301 Libelle 5     880         9     789         4     849         3     846         9     709                 0      
    6    3995   SC  914288  Cameron, Stephen      LS-4, LS-4a   4     916        11     757         8     820         5     788         7     714                 0      
    7    3938   RK   24012  Finger, Jim           Discus B     10     793         6     872        10     729         4     812         4     732                 0      
    8    3741   HK  233412  Carter, Gary          ASW-20C       8     841         4     929         9     754         5     788        10     429                 0      
    9    3367   DS   16381  Snyder, Doug          LS-4, LS-4a   7     849        10     776        11     705         8     775        11     262                 0      
   10    3083  ELF   19195  Van Gastel, Paul      Elfe S-4      9     815         7     865        12     682        11       0         6     721                 0      
   11    2561   22  917575  Kanes, Panos          ASW-24       12       0         8     836         6     834        10     169         5     722                 0      
   12    1945   LT  893221  Travers, Lawrence     ASW-19, 19B  11     251        12     740         7     827        11       0        12     127                 0      
   13       0   GV    4901  Vakkur, George        Ventus 2C    12       0        13       0        13       0        11       0        13       0                 0      


18 Meter Class Class 


                                                                Apr 25, 09        Apr 24, 09        Apr 23, 09        Apr 22, 09        Apr 21, 09        Apr 20, 09        
Cumulative Score                                               Turn Area: 03:00  Mod Assgn: 03:30  Turn Area: 02:00  Turn Area: 03:00  Mod Assgn: 02:00   No Contest        
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    4689   XG   16262  Szemplinski, Jerzy    ASG-29        1    1000         4     956         6     903         9     881         1     949                 0      
    2    4631   DJ  359424  Jacobs, Douglas       Ventus 2Cx    2     951         8     919         1    1000        11     851         2     910                 0      
    3    4611   JW  776572  Walker, Jae           Ventus 2Cx    7     879         1    1000         2     998         7     885         4     849                 0      
    4    4601   8H  694118  Tyler, Allison        ASG-29        5     885         2     976         3     967         1    1000         7     773                 0      
    5    4465   JL  164488  Lubon, John           ASG-29        3     920        11     872        11     861         4     902         3     910                 0      
    6    4423   A1  902996  Hollestelle, Ed       LS-10A        4     896         3     962         5     912         8     883         8     770                 0      
    7    4399   LM  482579  McDonald, Louis       ASG-29        6     881         6     944         4     917         6     888         9     769                 0      
    8    4212   QV  896218  Kellerman, Richard    ASG-29       13     839         5     947        14     783        14     836         6     807                 0      
    9    4174   K2  411140  Krueger, Wilfried     DG-808B      13     839        13     845         7     901        15     831        10     758                 0      
   10    4136   LX  898394  Murray, John          ASG-29       12     846        14     841        16     730         5     890         5     829                 0      
   11    3922  JS1  915746  Benetti-Longhini, Le  Jonker JS1-A  8     866         9     899         8     894        10     867        15     396                 0      
   12    3914   SZ  830496  Zimmerman, Sam        Ventus 2Cx    9     852         6     944        10     874         2     998        16     246                 0      
   13    3872   GJ  414484  Milner, Brian         Ventus 2CxT  15     827        16     787        17     711        12     843        12     704                 0      
   14    3718   W3  790176  Welles, Tim           Ventus 2CxT  10     849        12     863        12     837        17     423        11     746                 0      
   15    3582  711  189227  Kelley, Thomas        ASG-29       11     848        10     898         9     875        13     838        17     123                 0      
   16    3225   J4   66893  Bojack, John          LS-10s       17     738        15     791        15     743         3     919        19      34                 0      
   17    2958   KF  896289  Falbaum, Hartley      DG-808C      16     765        18      59        18     681        16     788        14     665                 0      
   18    2013   DM  899180  MacKenzie, David      Discus 2CT   18     434        17     689        13     831        18       0        18      59                 0      
   19     671   97  725404  Sullivan, Monty       Ventus 2CxT  19       0        19       0        19       0        18       0        13     671                 0      




Created on Wednesday April 29, 2009 - 14:21 by Winscore  Rev 4,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore