Home header left

The 64 Pilot Ranking for David R Bargainnier is based on these results for the 2008 Region 3 15 Meter Class

Region 3 Summary

Region 3
Dansville, New York
Cumulative Summary
Standard Class Class 


                                                      Aug 23, 08        Aug 22, 08        Aug 21, 08        Aug 20, 08        Aug 19, 08        Aug 18, 08        Aug 17, 08        
Cumulative Score                                      No Contest        No Contest        No Contest        Turn Area: 03:30  Turn Area: 02:30  Turn Area: 02:30  Mod Assgn: 02:30  
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA#   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    3015   44  275522  Gough, Andy           LS8/18                0                 0                 0         2     921         1     933         3     478         1     683      
    2    2686   HE  860392  Ennvlat, Harold       ASW-24                0                 0                 0         3     881         3     816         2     524         3     465      
    3    2640   CA  899136  Scarpelli, Peter      Discus 2B             0                 0                 0         1     954         2     894         4     308         2     484      
    4    2325   WQ  914563  Blair, Charles Lee    Discus CS             0                 0                 0         6     482         4     766         1     683         5     394      
    5    2085   RS  642495  Salvo, Robert  A      Genesis 2             0                 0                 0         4     729         5     701         6     230         4     425      
    6    1453   7K  900926  Dezzutti, John        Discus 2A             0                 0                 0         5     698         6     175         5     242         6     338      


15 Meter Class Class 


                                                      Aug 23, 08        Aug 22, 08        Aug 21, 08        Aug 20, 08        Aug 19, 08        Aug 18, 08        Aug 17, 08        
Cumulative Score                                      No Contest        No Contest        No Contest        Turn Area: 03:30  Turn Area: 02:30  Turn Area: 02:30  Mod Assgn: 02:30  
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA#   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    2651   XC  218774  Murphy, Sean          Ventus 2B             0                 0                 0         1     921         2     698         1     505         6     527      
    2    2590   55  152765  Cole, Daniel          ASW-20                0                 0                 0         2     903         1     761         4     270         2     656      
    3    2409   MC  479195  McCarron, Michael E   ASW-27B               0                 0                 0         6     708         4     643         2     431         3     627      
    4    2359   ET  892783  Rumpf, Udo            ASW-27                0                 0                 0         4     718         5     636         5     244         1     761      
    5    2343   IA  688452  Conrad, Bruce         Ventus C              0                 0                 0         3     894         6     607         3     396         7     446      
    6    1843   00   16030  Bargainnier, David    1995 Ventus 2B        0                 0                 0         7     584         3     659         7      66         5     534      
    7    1838   UH  4060435  Mampe, Charles       ASW-27                0                 0                 0         5     710         7     446         6      97         4     585      


Sports Class Class 


                                                      Aug 23, 08        Aug 22, 08        Aug 21, 08        Aug 20, 08        Aug 19, 08        Aug 18, 08        Aug 17, 08        
Cumulative Score                                      No Contest        No Contest        No Contest        Turn Area: 03:00  Turn Area: 02:00  Turn Area: 02:00  Mod Assgn: 02:00  
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA#   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    3335    1  488658  McMaster, Roy         Duo Discus            0                 0                 0         1    1000         1     979         4     564         1     792      
    2    2817   BF  860647  Dutka, Les            ASW20C                0                 0                 0         5     717         7     732         1     715         3     653      
    3    2705    H  299405  Hanke, George         Duo Discus            0                 0                 0         2     879         3     894         3     628         9     304      
    4    2514  K21  541699  Nixon, Henry          ASK-21                0                 0                 0        12     401         4     883         5     453         2     777      
    5    2357    J   17805  Urbahn, John          H-201 Std Libelle     0                 0                 0         9     694         6     755        10     268         5     640      
    6    2350    Q  895887  Fineman, Darrell      Ventus 2CM            0                 0                 0         8     701         9     706         9     292         4     651      
    7    2316   IC  907512  Crawford, Alasdair    ASW-20                0                 0                 0         7     709         5     865         6     374         6     368      
    8    2208   DM  899180  MacKenzie, David      Discus 2CT            0                 0                 0         4     748         2     970         8     310        13     180      
    9    2049   B9   25310  Iuliano, Bob          Std Cirrus            0                 0                 0         6     710        10     698         7     326         7     315      
   10    1751  RIZ  165271  Rizzo, James          Pegasus 101A          0                 0                 0        11     687        11     617        12     249        12     198      
   11    1725   AC  264938  Acee&Gill, TEAM       Discus2CT             0                 0                 0        10     692         8     710        13      83        11     240      
   12    1201   H1  894825  Hanke, Tim            H-201 Std Libelle     0                 0                 0        14       0        12     292         2     641        10     268      
   13     923  GR8  911941  Kaleta, Richard       PW-5 B1               0                 0                 0        13      82        13     275        11     260         8     306      
    G     879   W3       0  Wells, Tim            Ventus 2Cxt           0                 0                 0         2     879        14       0                 0                 0      
   14       0   FZ  902281  Krolikowski, Ryszard  PZL Bielsko SZD-55    0                 0                 0        14       0        14       0        14       0        14       0      




Created on Saturday August 23, 2008 - 10:52 by Winscore  Rev 1,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore