Home header left

The 66 Pilot Ranking for William E Thar is based on these results for the 2008 Region 9 Sports Class

Day 7, Official Scores

2008 Region 9
Parowan, Utah
Saturday, June 28, 2008

Official
Standard Class Day 7

Task: Turn Area     		
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     2   Start B                0.00              5.0 
    36   Monroepeak            51.92             30.0 
    67   Hatch                116.31             30.0 
    30   Mtnhome              223.00             30.0 
    55   Lincoln              286.03             30.0 
     9   FINISH               372.95              1.0 

 Minimum Time	04:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   6810    Z   Hill, Billy            Discus 2b      3      947    87.98  372.47           
    2   6769   H7   Huss, Bif              Discus 2b      1     1000    92.88  385.29           
    3   6694   N7   Bergh, Ralph           LS-8           7      904    83.97  348.95           
    4   6514   71   Acree, Randy           LS-8           8      891    82.78  379.26           
    5   6495   KM   Sorenson, Danny        Discus 2A      2      956    88.77  425.34           
    6   6441   4D   Weibel, Douglas        Discus CS      5      935    86.83  354.09           
    7   6395   1X   Von Hellens, Bob       LS 8           6      924    85.80  366.08           
    8   6273   7V   Gatkiewicz, Ryszard    LS-8           4      943    87.55  412.32           
    9   5919   47   Barry, Colin           Discus B      11      799    74.25  300.38           
   10   5588   MM   Weber, John            Discus 2       9      826    76.72  328.57           

   11   5509   EX   Hudson, Mitch          Discus B      12      776    72.08  292.87           
   12   5306    Y   Ecklund, Phil          Discus 2B     14        0              0.0    W, F       
   13   5293   6S   Odehnal, Gary          LS-8          10      800    74.27  356.69           
   14   4786   WX   Rogers, Walt           Discus 2A     13      116            62.82    AB       
   15   2670   AA   Adams, Aland           LS-8          14        0              0.0    W, F       

Codes:
   W      Withdrew from contest.        
   F      No flight log.                
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          

Official
15 Meter Class Day 7

Task: Turn Area     		
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     2   Start B                0.00              5.0 
    36   Monroepeak            51.92             30.0 
    67   Hatch                116.31             30.0 
    30   Mtnhome              223.00             30.0 
    55   Lincoln              286.03             30.0 
     9   FINISH               372.95              1.0 

 Minimum Time	04:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   6719   P7   Ittner, Gary           ASG-29         3      979    93.40  394.42           
    2   6545   GW   Koerner, Steve         ASW-27B        6      931    88.83  378.93           
    3   6536   ZL   Leonard, David         ASW-27         5      962    91.71  371.91           
    4   6506   RX   Cumiford, James        ASW-27B        1     1000    95.37  422.27           
    5   6500   A8   Seaborn, John          Ventus 2B      2      982    93.66  374.03    MT        
    6   6483   9B   Blackburn, Andy        ASW-27B        4      968    92.29  381.83           
    7   6476   21   Culbertson, Rick       ASW-20B        7      899    85.74  374.39           
    8   6293   TT   Taylor, Tim            Ventus B      10      877    83.64  354.93           
    9   6116   BV   Martin, David          ASW-27         9      883    84.20  342.73           
   10   6046   BG   Baughman, Gary         Ventus 2BX     8      887    84.56  342.39           

   11   5735   H1   Kuhlke, Lee            Ventus 2AX    13      818    78.00  359.82           
   12   5708   OO   Holliday, Bob          Ventus 2      12      823    78.54  369.38           
   13   5188  011   Bogdanovich, Pedja     Ventus B      10      877    83.65  365.29           
   14   4054  VH1   Hutchinson, Vern       Ventus B      14      673    58.48  280.09           
   15   2158   KV   Kilbourne, Ken         Ventus B      15        0              0.0    W, F       

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   W      Withdrew from contest.        
   F      No flight log.                

Official
Sports Class Day 7

Task: Turn Area     		
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     3   Start C                0.00              5.0 
    36   Monroepeak            57.58             30.0 
    67   Hatch                121.97             30.0 
    30   Mtnhome              228.66             30.0 
    55   Lincoln              291.69             30.0 
     9   FINISH               378.61              1.0 

 Minimum Time	04:00

 Cumulative                                                Day             Speed             Distance         Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Hndcp   Actual    Hndcp   Actual    Code    Penalty Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   ------    -----   ------    ----    ------- ------
    1   6953   TF   Kennedy, Nick          G-103 Twin     1     1000    87.46   76.66    351.12  307.75    SSA       
    2   6414   KS   Striedieck, Karl       Duo Discus     2      912    79.78   87.94    336.82  371.27           
    3   5993   BF   Faris, Bob             LS-3           3      874    76.43   80.22    380.03  398.85           
    4   5601   RB   Byrne, Reb             LAK-17         5      859    75.09   83.53    329.65  366.68           
    5   4977   HL   Banks, Howard          ASW-27         4      869    76.03   86.40    323.53  367.64           
    6   4955   G8   Thar, Bill             SparrowHaw    10        0                                0.0    F       
    7   4906  SSB   Crawford, Elliot       DG-505 Ela     7      754    65.98   74.24    277.61  312.34           
    8   4787   FK   Lindeman, Robert       Mini-Nimbu     8      729    63.73   65.89    323.36  334.32           
    9   4593  OD2   Dukerich, Tom          ASW-20         6      764    66.85   74.77    289.99  324.37           
   10   4146   PT   Smith, Jeffrey         Ventus         9      683    58.21   65.79    295.54  334.06           

   11   4094  5AF   USAF, 5AF              Duo Discus    10        0                                0.0    F       
   12   3782  7AF   USAF, 7AF              Discus 2B     10        0                                0.0    F       
   13   3660  4AF   USAF, 4AF              Duo Discus    10        0                                0.0    F       
   14   3540  1KV   Briggs, Paul           Pegasus 10    10        0                                0.0    F       
   15   3191   OS   Roehler, Horst         ASW-20        10        0                                0.0    W, F       
   16   2974  6AF   USAF, 6AF              Discus 2B     10        0                                0.0    F       
   17   1160  8AF   USAF, 8AF              Discus 2B     10        0                                0.0    F       
   18    684   AP   Pala, Angel            DG-800S       10        0                                0.0    W, F       

Codes:
   SSA    No SSA number on file for this pilot.
   F      No flight log.                
   W      Withdrew from contest.        

Official
18 Meter Class Day 7

Task: Turn Area     		
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     2   Start B                0.00              5.0 
    36   Monroepeak            51.92             30.0 
    67   Hatch                116.31             30.0 
    30   Mtnhome              223.00             30.0 
    55   Lincoln              286.03             30.0 
     9   FINISH               372.95              1.0 

 Minimum Time	04:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   6890   F8   Gawthrop, William      ASH-26E        1     1000    96.20  413.78           
    2   6713   IC   Parker, Mike           ASH-26E        2      953    91.68  367.27           
    3   6702   BC   Caldwell, Bob          Ventus 2C      3      948    91.24  381.74           
    4   6364   VH   Thomas, Clay           LAK-17         4      869    83.58  340.48           
    5   4132   MP   Packard, Mike          Ventus 2Cx     5      851    84.29  335.14    MT AS      25  

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   AS     Airspace (minor)              


Created on Thursday July 03, 2008 - 20:11 by Winscore,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore