Home header left
Region 2 North - Contest Summary

Region 2 North - Contest Summary


Sports Class

Cumulative Score
June15, 2014
Official
June17, 2014
Official
June18, 2014
Official
June20, 2014
Official
June21, 2014
Official
Rank Points ID Name Glider Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points
1 4419 TD Seifried, Paul LS-4 5 895 1 942 2 921 1 993 2 668
2 3339 2K Waldo, Charles Pegasus 101A 4 901 4 687 11 748 12 503 5 500
3 3255 WH1 Hanson & Ashcroft, Team Pegasus 101A 3 930 11 565 5 883 5 613 7 264
4 3215 HPT Teuber, Peter Discus 2cT-18 6 851 9 612 12 739 13 501 4 512
5 3210 FZ Zelek, Daniel SZD-55-1 16 404 10 578 6 834 8 592 1 802
6 3052 RD Dunning, Rob LS-8-15 2 983 14 242 3 905 2 922 14 0
7 3002 CY Smith, Mike ASW-28 10 784 12 548 13 609 7 604 6 457
8 2960 DD Olson, Dan LS-3-15 14 598 3 688 4 903 5 613 9 158
9 2759 U Michalowski, Roman ASW-28 11 774 8 638 9 785 14 400 8 162
10 2661 WC Cramer, James H-201 Standard Libelle 13 639 13 314 7 814 3 803 13 91
11 2621 JE Baker, Dan ASW-20 7 838 7 650 14 455 10 543 11 135
12 2342 JD Dezzutti, John ASW-27 12 731 5 659 8 807 15 0 10 145
13 2297 GR8 Kaleta, Richard PW-5 Smyk 9 820 16 92 10 751 11 517 12 117
14 1705 N Levy, Niv ASW-15B 15 596 15 214 15 351 9 544 14 0
15 1477 KK Kochanski, Kenneth ASW-27 8 824 6 653 16 0 15 0 14 0
16 1167 24 Monroe, Clay Discus cs 17 0 17 0 16 0 4 638 3 529
G 2853 GL Leslie, Gregg ASW-20 1 1027 2 884 1 942 15 0 14 0


Bus Class

Cumulative Score
June15, 2014
Official
June17, 2014
Official
June18, 2014
Official
June20, 2014
Official
Rank Points ID Name Glider Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points
1 3361 K21 Nixon, Henry ASK-21 1 1000 1 615 3 860 3 886
2 3252 WB2 Cramer, Warren ASK-21 2 924 3 551 4 777 1 1000
3 2937 WB Cook, Cookie ASK-21 4 643 2 608 2 922 4 764
4 2588 ACA Templin& Krolikowski, Team G-103 Twin Astir 3 653 4 375 1 925 5 635
5 1967 IC Crawford &Striedieck, Team PW-6 5 621 5 227 5 225 2 894

Scoresheet created on Monday June 23, 2014 - 14:04 by Winscore - Rev 0