Home header left
Region 2 - Contest Summary

Region 2 - Contest Summary


Sports Class

Cumulative Score
May18, 2014
Official
May19, 2014
Official
May22, 2014
Official
May23, 2014
Official
May24, 2014
Official
Rank Points ID Name Glider Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points
1 4473 KS Striedieck, Karl Duo Discus 2 887 2 917 2 908 1 957 2 804
2 4291 BA Team, Good&Bennet Arcus M 1 957 1 1000 1 1000 2 836 6 498
3 3365 28H Kelley, Glen Ventus b-15 7 716 7 832 12 560 8 444 1 813
4 3347 HW Weissenbuehler, Heinz Duo Discus 11 533 3 908 4 812 10 356 3 738
5 3307 MF Wiercioch, Krzysztof SZD-48-2 Jantar Std 2 6 756 5 854 5 805 5 576 9 316
6 3271 ND Brayer, Andrew ASW-20C-15 4 794 5 854 7 757 6 565 10 301
7 2888 L Robison, Michael Duo Discus T 13 240 8 831 3 837 3 591 8 389
8 2768 24 Monroe, Clay Discus cs 12 343 4 884 10 623 4 577 7 441
9 2511 TD Seifried, Paul LS-4 5 779 13 681 9 726 11 325 11 0
10 2426 2K Ashcroft, John Pegasus 101A 8 686 10 745 11 612 9 383 11 0
11 2165 PJ Jones, Phil ASW-27 10 578 14 634 13 5 13 289 5 659
12 2153 XZ Neitzey, Shane ASW-27 14 62 9 812 8 748 7 531 11 0
13 1986 DY Delp, Gregory G-104 Speed Astir IIB 15 0 15 365 6 762 14 125 4 734
14 1875 AC Team, Acee&Smith Discus 2cT-18 3 821 12 736 14 0 12 318 11 0
15 1390 WH1 Hanson, Bill Pegasus 101A 9 650 11 740 14 0 15 0 11 0


18 Meter Class

Cumulative Score
May18, 2014
Official
May19, 2014
Official
May22, 2014
Official
May23, 2014
Official
May24, 2014
Official
Rank Points ID Name Glider Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points
1 4774 SM Seymour, John ASG-29-18 3 960 1 989 3 922 1 989 2 914
2 4746 XG Szemplinski, Jerzy ASG-29-18 8 836 3 945 1 1000 2 965 1 1000
3 4594 W3 Welles, Tim Ventus 2cxT-18 2 993 2 969 2 982 3 902 4 748
4 3680 98 Alexander, Pete ASG-29-18 9 834 6 916 6 801 7 661 5 468
5 3552 TA Paynter, Frank Ventus 2cx-18 5 886 7 902 4 910 5 854 6 0
6 2980 BT Sazhin, Daniel Duckhawk SV 5 886 8 113 8 269 4 894 3 818
7 2913 QV Kellerman, Richard ASG-29-18E 1 1000 4 927 5 869 8 117 6 0
8 2275 OX Langelaan, Willem Lange Antares 18S 7 849 9 110 7 636 6 680 6 0
9 1931 GJ Milner, Brian Ventus 2cxT-18 4 892 5 926 9 0 9 113 6 0


15 Meter Handicapped Class

Cumulative Score
May18, 2014
Official
May19, 2014
Official
May22, 2014
Official
May23, 2014
Official
May24, 2014
Official
Rank Points ID Name Glider Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points
1 4009 XC Murphy, Sean Ventus 2b 2 1000 4 892 6 662 1 850 2 605
2 3470 OH Nixon, Henry ASW-28 3 964 1 1000 2 835 5 146 3 525
3 3237 XM Smith, Mike ASW-27 5 919 2 932 8 276 2 718 5 392
4 3010 JD Gradinski, Nikola ASW-27 9 809 5 834 5 741 3 626 6 0
5 2732 18H Banarhall, John Ventus 2ax 8 826 7 784 7 583 4 539 6 0
6 2687 4X Cotter, John Ventus 2ax 4 951 3 908 9 167 6 144 4 517
7 2529 DW Weaver, Dave LS-8-15 7 867 8 777 3 775 8 110 6 0
G 2519 5E Nelson, Erik Ventus 2ax 1 1021 9 0 4 773 9 0 1 725
8 2214 Q3 Carlyle, John LS-8-15 10 357 6 804 1 928 7 125 6 0
9 911 1 McMaster, Roy ASW-27 6 911 9 0 10 0 9 0 6 0

Scoresheet created on Wednesday May 28, 2014 - 11:48 by Winscore - Rev 3