Home header left
Region 10 South - Contest Summary

Region 10 South - Contest Summary


Sports Class

Cumulative Score
August5, 2013
Official
August6, 2013
Official
August7, 2013
Official
August8, 2013
Official
August9, 2013
Official
Rank Points ID Name Glider Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points
1 4734 6W Snead, Bill H-201 Libelle 1 1000 1 1000 1 1000 8 737 2 997
2 4686 V2 Hollenberg, Randy LS-8-15 4 940 2 957 2 914 1 906 3 969
3 4431 LB McIntire, Louis Ventus 2a 5 931 5 866 6 807 2 889 5 938
4 4283 UN Oliver, Michael Std Cirrus 8 837 6 824 3 903 4 860 8 859
5 4216 DUO Miller, Keith Duo Discus 6 917 4 881 8 791 7 751 7 876
6 4156 1UV Szafarczyk, Sylvia H-201 Libelle 15 751 13 739 7 803 3 863 1 1000
7 3999 GE2 DeLeon, Robert Genesis II 2 962 14 723 11 714 9 639 4 961
8 3943 XL5 Brooks, Mike Genesis II 7 901 7 823 15 599 5 825 12 795
9 3929 SDR Rohde, Howard LAK-17A-18 9 834 10 795 4 841 11 619 10 840
10 3906 K7 Boone, Jerry Zuni 13 799 8 809 14 607 6 788 6 903
11 3626 S Rose, Ronald ASH-26E 16 750 16 637 9 777 12 615 9 847
12 3218 TO Maleady, Richard LS-10-15 12 804 9 799 17 229 10 621 14 765
13 2804 KQ Hunter, Michael DG-200-15 18 696 17 630 16 234 14 474 13 770
14 2795 LF LaGrone, Travis H-301 Libelle 11 805 11 756 18 0 13 488 17 746
15 2687 777 Bruegmann, Malte Nimbus 2 3 951 3 896 5 840 19 0 19 0
16 2567 SAM Sullivan, Brent 303 Mosquito 21 0 15 671 12 694 15 447 16 755
17 2559 VL Van Der Linden, David LS-4 10 818 12 744 18 0 16 184 11 813
18 2417 EI Iglesias, Eduardo ASW-15 14 791 19 0 13 682 16 184 15 760
19 2104 TC Ciesielski, Tomasz ASW-27 19 429 19 0 10 757 18 179 18 739
20 1183 1KS Shaw, Kevin Taurus 17 726 18 457 18 0 19 0 19 0
21 83 77X Donie, Rol PW-5 Smyk 20 83 19 0 18 0 19 0 19 0


FAI - Combined Class

Cumulative Score
August5, 2013
Official
August6, 2013
Official
August7, 2013
Official
August8, 2013
Official
August9, 2013
Official
Rank Points ID Name Glider Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points
1 4886 8H Tyler, Al ASG-29-18 4 978 2 998 3 944 2 966 1 1000
2 4812 FC Roberts, Shack JS1-B 5 976 6 874 1 1000 1 1000 3 962
3 4747 SZ Paynter, Frank V 2cx-18 2 987 5 882 2 961 3 939 2 978
4 4628 LX Murray, John ASG-29-18 3 979 4 918 4 881 5 919 5 931
5 4377 TS1 Smolder, Tony LS-8-18 1 1000 1 1000 6 674 7 783 7 920
6 4289 F8 Shore, Jamie ASH-26E 7 901 7 842 5 688 4 937 6 921
7 3746 1JS Shepherd, Joe ASG-29-18 6 922 3 959 7 0 6 908 4 957

Scoresheet created on Sunday August 11, 2013 - 09:52 by Winscore - Rev 0