Home header left

The 92 Pilot Ranking for Nelson E Funston is based on these results for the 2012 Region 8 18MOpen combined Class

Official

2012 Region 8 Championships
Ephrata, WA
Cumulative Summary
Standard Class Class 


                                                      Jun 16, 12        Jun 15, 12        Jun 14, 12        Jun 13, 12        Jun 12, 12        Jun 11, 12        
Cumulative Score                                      Turn Area: 01:30  Turn Area: 03:00  No Contest        Turn Area: 02:30  Turn Area: 02:30  No Contest        
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    G    3673   SZ  311306  Barnes, Allan         LS-8          1     737         1     948                 0         1    1055         1     933                 0      
    1    3497   NT  106909  Cannon, Walt          Discus 2b     3     671         2     933                 0         2    1000         3     893                 0      
    2    3214   44  898700  Udd, Tom              Discus b      2     689         3     917                 0         5     805         4     803                 0      
    3    2751   CR  881437  Reinholt, Craig       Discus 2b     5     345         6     589                 0         3     884         1     933                 0      
    4    2485   BP  214574  Gadowski, Dan         Discus 2b     4     623         4     910                 0         6     771         7     181                 0      
    5    2194   4Q  195111  Vreeken, Dennis       PZL SZD-55-1    7       0         5     851                 0         4     844         6     499                 0      
    6    1665   DZ  925477  Mason, Steve          LS-4A         6     170         7     136                 0         7     738         5     621                 0      


15 Meter Class Class 


                                                      Jun 16, 12        Jun 15, 12        Jun 14, 12        Jun 13, 12        Jun 12, 12        Jun 11, 12        
Cumulative Score                                      Turn Area: 01:30  Turn Area: 03:00  No Contest        Turn Area: 02:30  Turn Area: 02:30  No Contest        
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    3705   2Z  420689  Larimore, Stu         ASW-27        1     807         3     938                 0         1    1000         2     960                 0      
    2    3591   M1  899911  Thompson, Mike        Ventus 2bx    2     748         1    1000                 0         3     843         1    1000                 0      
    3    3334   50  536822  Newgard, Mike         Ventus cb-15    3     583         2     990                 0         2     947         3     814                 0      
    4    1630   1I  181862  Dixon, Tom            ASW-27        5       0         5       0                 0         4     835         4     795                 0      
    5    1564  HH1   18960  McLaughlin, Patrick   Ventus 2bx    4     191         4     891                 0         5     252         5     230                 0      


Sports Class Class 


                                                      Jun 16, 12        Jun 15, 12        Jun 14, 12        Jun 13, 12        Jun 12, 12        Jun 11, 12        
Cumulative Score                                      Turn Area: 01:30  Turn Area: 03:00  No Contest        Turn Area: 02:30  Turn Area: 02:30  No Contest        
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    3573   4Z  915083  Martin, Tim           DG-400-17     3     895         1    1000                 0         2     982         1     696                 0      
    2    3465   PM   25468  Wade, Noel            DG-300        2     918         2     989                 0         1    1000         4     558                 0      
    3    3008   SD  871470  Pfiffner, Richard     Ventus b-16.6    8     635         5     864                 0         7     833         2     676                 0      
    4    2873   65  899481  Cserfoi, George       ASW-20        1     932        11     541                 0         5     865         6     535                 0      
    5    2846   XZ   15103  Dennis, Martin        DG-202-15     5     748         7     780                 0         9     786         8     532                 0      
    6    2835   2J   21069  Mulder, John          Genesis       4     764        10     652                 0         6     861         4     558                 0      
    7    2599   DM   18920  Cook, Dan             Genesis II    6     742         9     699                 0         3     891        10     267                 0      
    8    2565   V6  898250  Case, Brian           HP-16T        9     378         4     894                 0        10     760         7     533                 0      
    9    2432   NO  920115  Profota, Don          Ventus 2c-18   10     120         6     829                 0         4     877         3     606                 0      
   10    1983   00  899588  Hill, Brad            Tetra 15      7     730         8     764                 0        11       0         9     489                 0      
   11    1854  PK1  936173  O'Leary, George       HPH 304CZ-17.4   11       0         3     911                 0         8     812        11     131                 0      


18M/Open combined Class Class 


                                                      Jun 16, 12        Jun 15, 12        Jun 14, 12        Jun 13, 12        Jun 12, 12        Jun 11, 12        
Cumulative Score                                      Turn Area: 01:30  Turn Area: 03:00  No Contest        Turn Area: 02:30  Turn Area: 02:30  No Contest        
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    3455   JN  250104  Funston, Nelson       Nimbus 4M     4     646         2     959                 0         1    1000         1     850                 0      
    2    3387   RV  901957  Van Grunsven, Richar  Antares 20E    2     746         4     864                 0         2     957         3     820                 0      
    3    3316   3N   34622  Mecklenburg, Greg     ASG-29-18     1     755         3     924                 0         5     806         2     831                 0      
    4    2928   2F   15342  Purves, Keith         ASW-17-20.1    3     683         1    1000                 0         3     826         4     419                 0      
    5    2483   7Q  870793  Funston, Craig        Nimbus 3-24.5    5     631         5     801                 0         4     820         5     231                 0      
    6    1546   GU  290475  Gunther, Chris        LAK-17A-18    6       0         6     643                 0         6     749         6     154                 0      




Created on Sunday July 08, 2012 - 09:49 by Winscore  Rev 5,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore