Home header left
Region 6 North Super Regional - Contest Summary

Region 6 North Super Regional - Contest Summary


Sports Class

Cumulative Score
May29, 2012
Official
May30, 2012
Official
Rank Points ID Name Glider Rank Points Rank Points
1 1154 BC Cole, William 303 Mosquito 4 481 1 673
2 880 11H Stimac, Mike 304CZ-17.4 2 579 5 301
3 841 KO Maj, Stanislaw PZL Bielsko SZD-55-1 3 514 4 327
4 825 V Zapolski, Eric Grob G-102 Astir CS 9 211 2 614
5 581 PV Simpson, Gerald Discus b 6 319 7 262
6 577 3H Wajda, Marian PZL Bielsko SZD-48-2 Jantar Std 2 1 677 10 0
7 533 RN Earlywine, John DG-1000-20 7 306 8 227
8 499 TF Stanley, David ASW-20B-15 5 350 9 149
9 396 W Betzoldt, Glenn Discus 2a 11 0 3 396
10 291 JAT Thome, Jeffrey ASW-20 11 0 6 291
11 170 MF Wiercioch, Krzysztof PZL Bielsko SZD-48-2 Jantar Std 2 8 270 10 0
12 151 ZA Clarke, Ron Ventus 2c-18 10 151 10 0
13 0 J11 Warner, Steve G-102 Astir CS 11 0 10 0
13 0 5K Monroe, Clay Discus cs 11 0 10 0
13 0 HF Franke, Manfred LS-3A 11 0 10 0
13 0 LO Team, Weck&Weck PW-5 Smyk 11 0 10 0


FAI 18 Class

Cumulative Score
May29, 2012
Official
May30, 2012
Official
Rank Points ID Name Glider Rank Points Rank Points
1 1738 SZ Barnes, Allan LS-8-18 1 933 3 805
2 1628 RB Byrne, Reb LAK-17A-18 2 813 2 815
3 1593 MS Morozov, Sergei ASG-29-18 5 680 1 913
4 1449 UFO Sullivan, Sully Ventus 2cxm-18 4 700 5 749
5 1380 NB Iacobucci, John Ventus 2cxm-18 6 630 4 750
6 759 7T Fidler, Sean ASG-29-18 8 204 6 555
7 659 NA Negro, Alberto ASH-26E 3 759 8 0
8 329 XC Huenl, Fred LS-8-18 10 0 7 329
9 290 10 Barnard, Bruce LAK-17AT-18 7 290 8 0
10 189 F1 Fidler, Robert LAK-17A-18 9 189 8 0
11 0 AK Kobus, Andrzej ASG-29-18 10 0 8 0
11 0 JS Steiber, Joerg LS-8-18 10 0 8 0
11 0 LJ Charchian, Lorry LAK-17AT-18 10 0 8 0


FAI 15 Class

Cumulative Score
May29, 2012
Official
May30, 2012
Official
Rank Points ID Name Glider Rank Points Rank Points
1 1822 ST Bonniere, Nick LAK-17A-15 2 972 1 850
2 1698 2W Szczepaniak, Luke ASW-27 4 947 3 751
3 1338 TT Mackie, Derek LAK-17A-15 6 893 6 445
4 1311 SH Shakman, Mike ASG-29-15 9 663 5 648
5 1227 TA Paynter, Frank Ventus 2bx 5 895 7 332
6 1064 DG Gurnett, Don Ventus 2bx 8 771 8 293
7 843 67 McKnight, Thomas ASW-27 7 843 9 0
8 0 93 Eisenbeiss, Duane Ventus 2bx 10 0 9 0
8 0 PC Gossfeld, Tim ASW-27 10 0 9 0
8 0 CAT Saunders, George PZL Bielsko SZD-55-1 10 0 9 0
G 1766 F2 Franke, Sean LAK-17A-15 1 974 2 792
G 1707 RK Arnold, Sarah Discus b 3 965 4 742

Scoresheet created on Tuesday June 05, 2012 - 14:56 by Winscore - Rev 1