Home header left
Region 8 - 2011 - Contest Summary

Region 8 - 2011 - Contest Summary


Standard Class

Cumulative Score
June28, 2011
Official
June29, 2011
Official
June30, 2011
Official
July1, 2011
Official
July2, 2011
Official
Rank Points ID Name Glider Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points
1 4891 SN Northcraft, Stephen LS-8-15 1 1000 2 891 1 1000 1 1000 1 1000
2 4123 NT Cannon, Walt Discus 2b 6 787 4 689 3 850 3 895 4 902
3 3853 KLL Stojkovic, Branko Discus b 10 265 3 791 2 865 2 980 2 952
4 3764 4Q Vreeken, Dennis SZD-55-1 3 854 5 619 9 748 9 682 8 861
5 3741 DZ Mason, Steve LS-4A 4 809 6 605 10 746 8 732 9 849
6 3686 P9 Richards, Kerry SZD-55-1 8 738 7 443 4 837 7 781 6 887
7 3568 44 Udd, Tom Discus b 5 802 9 272 8 768 5 831 5 895
8 3467 BP Gadowski, Dan Discus 2b 7 760 10 239 5 810 6 791 7 867
9 3427 2B Finke, Kevin ASW-24P 9 462 8 349 7 778 4 893 3 945
10 3001 1CR Reinholt, Craig Discus 2b 2 864 1 900 6 793 10 444 10 0


15 Meter Class

Cumulative Score
June28, 2011
Official
June29, 2011
Official
June30, 2011
Official
July1, 2011
Official
July2, 2011
Official
Rank Points ID Name Glider Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points
1 4685 50 Newgard, Mike Ventus cb-15 1 800 2 950 2 939 1 1000 1 996
2 4153 3N Mecklenburg, Greg ASG-29-18 2 778 1 1000 3 878 5 530 2 967
3 3665 M1 Thompson, Mike Ventus 2bx 3 325 5 470 1 1000 2 910 3 960
4 3452 1I Dixon, Tom ASW-27 4 236 3 878 4 800 3 691 5 847
5 3042 GU Gunther, Christian LAK-17 5 125 4 690 5 736 4 611 4 880


Sports Class

Cumulative Score
June28, 2011
Official
June29, 2011
Official
June30, 2011
Official
July1, 2011
Official
July2, 2011
Official
Rank Points ID Name Glider Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points
1 4742 JN Funston, Nelson Nimbus 4M 1 1000 1 944 5 913 3 992 7 893
2 4714 KR Wade, Noel DG-300 2 990 4 863 6 904 4 983 3 974
3 4479 4Z Martin, Tim DG-400-17 7 796 3 880 4 930 2 994 9 879
4 4472 2F Purves, Keith ASW-17-20.1 9 715 2 888 3 933 5 973 4 963
5 4456 DJ Young, Christopher LS-8-15 6 805 6 779 1 1000 9 872 1 1000
6 4333 XZ Dennis, Martin DG-202-17 3 936 11 666 12 805 1 1000 5 926
7 4112 SD Pfiffner, Richard Ventus b-15 5 911 7 773 9 843 13 745 12 840
8 3898 VA Wyman, Lynn PIK-20D 14 436 8 739 10 841 8 889 2 993
9 3889 E2 Burton, A Russia AC-4C 11 544 5 806 7 857 11 809 10 873
10 3882 D2 Burgess, David ASW-19 8 750 9 675 13 788 12 776 7 893
11 3686 RV Van Grunsven, Richard Antares 20E 13 485 13 534 2 959 7 929 14 779
12 3667 PK1 O'Leary, George 304CZ-17.4 4 912 15 286 14 686 6 932 11 851
13 3380 V6 Case, Brian HP-16T 15 352 14 388 7 857 10 865 6 918
14 2826 NO Profota, Don Ventus 2c-18 12 515 10 671 11 820 15 0 13 820
15 1761 XE Hocking, Dave ASW-19 10 699 16 124 15 0 14 232 15 706
16 625 1AC Jardini, Mark Apis M-15 16 0 12 625 15 0 15 0 16 0
17 0 SL Friesen, Bruce Std Austria 16 0 17 0 15 0 15 0 16 0

Scoresheet created on Sunday July 03, 2011 - 22:16 by Winscore - Rev 5