Home header left
Region 2 North - Contest Summary

Region 2 North - Contest Summary


Sports Class

Cumulative Score
July2, 2011
Official
July4, 2011
Official
July5, 2011
Official
July6, 2011
Official
July7, 2011
Official
Rank Points ID Name Glider Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points
1 4481 RW Krolikowski, Ryszard SZD-55-1 1 888 1 898 1 930 4 765 1 1000
2 3791 XN Gradinski, Nikola ASW-19B 2 709 5 522 3 837 2 823 2 900
3 3260 V3 Dunning, Rob LS-3A 3 686 12 133 2 845 1 850 4 746
4 3256 K21 Nixon, Henry ASK-21 4 675 2 818 4 774 6 456 9 533
5 3118 G8 Thar, William SparrowHawk 9 489 3 768 9 424 3 820 8 617
6 2928 TD Seifried, Paul LS-4 13 71 4 600 5 753 5 696 3 808
7 2712 IC Crawford, Alasdair ASW-20 6 594 7 431 6 708 8 253 5 726
8 2574 GR8 Kaleta, Richard PW-5 Smyk 10 437 8 429 8 640 7 352 6 716
9 1981 JD Dezzutti, John Discus 2a 7 534 11 293 7 703 9 241 10 210
10 1851 JE Baker, Dan ASW-20 8 512 10 347 10 140 10 144 7 708
11 1207 OS Leve, Robert Ventus 2a 5 617 6 476 11 114 11 0 11 0
12 507 ME Edrei, Michael Discus 2cT-18 11 126 9 381 12 0 11 0 11 0
13 203 CY Smith, Mike ASW-28 12 100 13 103 12 0 11 0 11 0


FAI Handicapped Class

Cumulative Score
July2, 2011
Official
July4, 2011
Official
July5, 2011
Official
July6, 2011
Official
July7, 2011
Official
Rank Points ID Name Glider Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points
1 4603 GL Leslie, Gregg ASW-27 2 986 2 934 2 905 3 814 3 964
2 4596 SM Seymour, John ASG-29-18 3 974 5 751 1 1000 1 885 2 986
3 4409 TA Paynter, Frank Ventus 2bx 6 893 3 894 3 877 2 871 5 874
4 4090 JC Cotter, John Ventus 2ax 5 910 4 787 5 794 4 740 6 859
5 3799 T8 Ludeman, Evan ASW-20B-15 4 930 6 702 4 865 6 302 1 1000
6 3480 YW Kochanski, Kenneth ASW-27 8 824 7 655 6 716 5 481 8 804
7 3214 1K Templin, Robert LS-3-15 1 1000 1 990 9 370 8 0 7 854
8 3140 LT Paavola, Steve ASW-24B 7 864 9 530 7 663 7 190 4 893
9 1743 RS Salvo, Bob Genesis II 9 595 8 609 8 539 8 0 9 0

Scoresheet created on Sunday July 10, 2011 - 05:49 by Winscore - Rev 5