Home header left

The 92 Pilot Ranking for Gonzalo Echeverry Jr is based on these results for the 2010 Region 10 Sports Class

Final Summary, Official

2010 R10 Centex Contest
Llano TX
Saturday, July 31, 2010

Preliminary
Sports Class Day 3

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
    50   Start-W                0.00              5.0 
     5   SanSabaCnt            26.24             20.0 
    68   Johnson C             94.42             20.0 
     4   MasonCount           141.54             25.0 
    54   Finish               171.76              1.0 

 Minimum Time01:30

 Cumulative                                                Day             Speed             Distance         Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Hndcp   Actual    Hndcp   Actual    Code    Penalty Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   ------    -----   ------    ----    ------- ------
    1   2658   EE   Echeverry, Gonzalo     LAK-12         1      989    46.56   52.98     80.23   91.30           
    2   2645   OS   Coucke, David          ASW-20         5      909    42.79   46.92     67.23   73.71           
    3   2511   67   McKnight, Thomas       PW-5 Smyk     10      764    35.97   30.40     73.87   62.44           
    4   2470   AM   Maag, Andy             Discus a       2      938    44.16   47.39     66.68   71.56           
    5   2349   3T   Peters, Andrew         LS-3-15        8      825    38.83   42.13     69.95   75.90           
    6   2315  5AF   Klenda, Daryl          Duo Discus     6      900    42.39   47.17     65.00   72.32           
    7   2165   AJ   Miller, Keith          ASW-20F       11      731    33.74   37.34     74.56   82.52           
    8   2096  SDR   Rhode, Howard          LAK-17A-18     3      933    43.94   49.75     65.93   74.65           
    9   2051  6AF   Oliver, Michael        Discus 2b      7      878    41.31   45.66     75.58   83.54           
   10   2049  N61   Barkow, Thomas         LS-4          14      641    30.64   32.31     57.74   60.87    TP, TP      77  

   11   1991   4A   Leonard, Ronald        HP-18         15      517                      62.00   62.31    AB       
   12   1971  GE4   Grove, Robert          Duo Discus     4      910    42.86   47.42     64.05   70.87    MT        
   13   1878   WS   Savage, John           DG-303         9      823    38.76   41.40     73.03   78.01           
   14   1586  7UP   Ciesielski, Tomasz     LS-3A         12      695    25.15   26.66     69.36   73.52           
   15    755  DG1   Gaines, Dave           Mini-Nimbu    16      353                      44.46   47.95           
   16    698  4AF   Matticola, Mark        Duo Discus    19        0                                0.0    F       
   17    695  8AF   Stoddard, Mike         Discus 2b     12      695    25.06   27.52     62.52   68.66           
   18    581   OZ   Rider, Jim             Ventus ca-    17      303                      35.01   38.92    MD, AB       
   19    551  7AF   Cumm, Lucas            Discus 2b     18      210                      23.23   25.50    MD, AB       
   20      0   U1   Murry, Stefan          G-102 Asti    19        0                                0.0    W, F       

   20      0   UQ   English, Peter         LS-3A         19        0                                0.0    W, F       
   20      0   OO   Holliday, bob          Ventus 2b     19        0                                0.0    W, F       
   20      0   FL   Mesina, Vincent        G-103 Twin    19        0                                0.0    F       
   20      0   TM   O'Neal, Bob            304C          19        0                                0.0    W, F       

Codes:
   TP     Turnpoint penalty             
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   F      No flight log.                
   MD     Flight less than minimum distance of 40 Miles
   W      Withdrew from contest.        

Preliminary
FAI Class Day 3

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
    53   Start-S                0.00              5.0 
     5   SanSabaCnt            31.41             20.0 
    68   Johnson C             99.58             20.0 
     4   MasonCount           146.71             25.0 
    54   Finish               176.92              1.0 

 Minimum Time01:30

 Cumulative                                                Day             Speed             Distance         Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Hndcp   Actual    Hndcp   Actual    Code    Penalty Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   ------    -----   ------    ----    ------- ------
    1   2300   BL   Mockler, Dick          Discus 2b      4      871    50.37   49.39     75.37   73.89    MT        
    2   2223   S9   Michalik, Steve        Ventus 2b      3      919    53.14   53.14     89.47   89.47           
    3   2183   TA   Paynter, Frank         Ventus 2bx     1     1000    57.83   57.83    116.71  116.71           
    4   2120   RS   Teel, Randy            HPH 304CZ-     5      792    45.80   46.74     67.61   68.99    MT        
    5   1824   AB   de Baghy, Andre        HPH 0          7      339                      58.24   59.43    AB       
    6   1776  GE2   DeLeon, Robert         Genesis II     2      938    54.26   53.19     81.29   79.70    MT        
    7   1721   SF   Fletcher, Scott        LS-6           6      706    36.86   36.86     93.32   93.32           
    8    777    5   Green, George          ASG-29-18      8        0                                0.0    F       

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          
   F      No flight log.                


Created on Thursday August 05, 2010 - 01:56 by Winscore  Rev 2,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore