Home header left

The 20 Pilot Ranking for James G Rider is based on these results for the 2010 Region 10 Sports Class

Final Summary, Official

2010 R10 Centex Contest
Llano TX
Saturday, July 31, 2010

Preliminary
Sports Class Day 3

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
    50   Start-W                0.00              5.0 
     5   SanSabaCnt            26.24             20.0 
    68   Johnson C             94.42             20.0 
     4   MasonCount           141.54             25.0 
    54   Finish               171.76              1.0 

 Minimum Time01:30

 Cumulative                                                Day             Speed             Distance         Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Hndcp   Actual    Hndcp   Actual    Code    Penalty Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   ------    -----   ------    ----    ------- ------
    1   2658   EE   Echeverry, Gonzalo     LAK-12         1      989    46.56   52.98     80.23   91.30           
    2   2645   OS   Coucke, David          ASW-20         5      909    42.79   46.92     67.23   73.71           
    3   2511   67   McKnight, Thomas       PW-5 Smyk     10      764    35.97   30.40     73.87   62.44           
    4   2470   AM   Maag, Andy             Discus a       2      938    44.16   47.39     66.68   71.56           
    5   2349   3T   Peters, Andrew         LS-3-15        8      825    38.83   42.13     69.95   75.90           
    6   2315  5AF   Klenda, Daryl          Duo Discus     6      900    42.39   47.17     65.00   72.32           
    7   2165   AJ   Miller, Keith          ASW-20F       11      731    33.74   37.34     74.56   82.52           
    8   2096  SDR   Rhode, Howard          LAK-17A-18     3      933    43.94   49.75     65.93   74.65           
    9   2051  6AF   Oliver, Michael        Discus 2b      7      878    41.31   45.66     75.58   83.54           
   10   2049  N61   Barkow, Thomas         LS-4          14      641    30.64   32.31     57.74   60.87    TP, TP      77  

   11   1991   4A   Leonard, Ronald        HP-18         15      517                      62.00   62.31    AB       
   12   1971  GE4   Grove, Robert          Duo Discus     4      910    42.86   47.42     64.05   70.87    MT        
   13   1878   WS   Savage, John           DG-303         9      823    38.76   41.40     73.03   78.01           
   14   1586  7UP   Ciesielski, Tomasz     LS-3A         12      695    25.15   26.66     69.36   73.52           
   15    755  DG1   Gaines, Dave           Mini-Nimbu    16      353                      44.46   47.95           
   16    698  4AF   Matticola, Mark        Duo Discus    19        0                                0.0    F       
   17    695  8AF   Stoddard, Mike         Discus 2b     12      695    25.06   27.52     62.52   68.66           
   18    581   OZ   Rider, Jim             Ventus ca-    17      303                      35.01   38.92    MD, AB       
   19    551  7AF   Cumm, Lucas            Discus 2b     18      210                      23.23   25.50    MD, AB       
   20      0   U1   Murry, Stefan          G-102 Asti    19        0                                0.0    W, F       

   20      0   UQ   English, Peter         LS-3A         19        0                                0.0    W, F       
   20      0   OO   Holliday, bob          Ventus 2b     19        0                                0.0    W, F       
   20      0   FL   Mesina, Vincent        G-103 Twin    19        0                                0.0    F       
   20      0   TM   O'Neal, Bob            304C          19        0                                0.0    W, F       

Codes:
   TP     Turnpoint penalty             
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   F      No flight log.                
   MD     Flight less than minimum distance of 40 Miles
   W      Withdrew from contest.        

Preliminary
FAI Class Day 3

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
    53   Start-S                0.00              5.0 
     5   SanSabaCnt            31.41             20.0 
    68   Johnson C             99.58             20.0 
     4   MasonCount           146.71             25.0 
    54   Finish               176.92              1.0 

 Minimum Time01:30

 Cumulative                                                Day             Speed             Distance         Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Hndcp   Actual    Hndcp   Actual    Code    Penalty Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   ------    -----   ------    ----    ------- ------
    1   2300   BL   Mockler, Dick          Discus 2b      4      871    50.37   49.39     75.37   73.89    MT        
    2   2223   S9   Michalik, Steve        Ventus 2b      3      919    53.14   53.14     89.47   89.47           
    3   2183   TA   Paynter, Frank         Ventus 2bx     1     1000    57.83   57.83    116.71  116.71           
    4   2120   RS   Teel, Randy            HPH 304CZ-     5      792    45.80   46.74     67.61   68.99    MT        
    5   1824   AB   de Baghy, Andre        HPH 0          7      339                      58.24   59.43    AB       
    6   1776  GE2   DeLeon, Robert         Genesis II     2      938    54.26   53.19     81.29   79.70    MT        
    7   1721   SF   Fletcher, Scott        LS-6           6      706    36.86   36.86     93.32   93.32           
    8    777    5   Green, George          ASG-29-18      8        0                                0.0    F       

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          
   F      No flight log.                


Created on Thursday August 05, 2010 - 01:56 by Winscore  Rev 2,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore