Home header left

The 92 Pilot Ranking for Sean Robert Franke is based on these results for the 2010 Region 9 South Sports Class

Day 5, OFFICIAL - FINAL

Region 9S
El-Tiro Gliderport - Tucson AZ
Saturday, May 15, 2010

Preliminary
Standard Class Day 5

Task: Assigned
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   001 EL TIRO            0.00              5.0 
     4   004 Amado             46.18
    70   070 PicachPk         110.89
    97   097 TableTop         156.22
    82   082 RyanFild         230.15
     1   001 EL TIRO          252.58              1.0 

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   4856   N7   Bergh, Ralph           LS-8           1     1000    84.74  252.14           
    2   4670   H7   Huss, Bif              Discus 2b      4      968    82.02  256.53           
    3   4472    Z   Hill, Billy            Discus 2B      7      877    74.29  255.04           
    4   4432   GY   Durbin, Andy           ASW-28         5      965    81.74  253.40           
    5   4431  TS1   Smolder, Tony          LS-8           2      985    83.51  255.25           
    6   4190   NC   Cripps, Nigel          ASW-28         6      914    77.48  255.63           
    7   3888   71   Acree, Randy           LS-8           3      984    83.37  254.05           
    8   2894   WA   Stringfellow, Michae   Discus 2b      8      847    71.77  255.23           

Preliminary
15 Meter Class Day 5

Task: Assigned
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   001 EL TIRO            0.00              5.0 
     4   004 Amado             46.18
    70   070 PicachPk         110.89
    97   097 TableTop         156.22
    82   082 RyanFild         230.15
     1   001 EL TIRO          252.58              1.0 

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   4487   ZL   Leonard, David         ASW-27         4      927    80.08  252.22           
    2   4413   A8   Seaborn, John          Ventus 2bx     1     1000    86.39  250.30           
    3   4373   RX   Cumiford, Jim          ASW-27         2      961    83.00  252.23           
    4   4302   CH   Hilty, Cliff           Ventus b       7      865    74.74  251.64           
    5   4122   GW   Koerner, Steve         ASW-27         6      887    76.60  255.30           
    6   3711   66   Stant, Kirk            LS-6           3      943    81.42  256.75           
    7   3371   2A   Olson, Ronald          Ventus a-1     5      898    77.61  253.30           

Preliminary
Sports Class Day 5

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   001 EL TIRO            0.00              5.0 
    81   081 RubyStar          34.19             20.0 
    70   070 PicachPk          86.84              5.0 
    97   097 TableTop         132.17             25.0 
    82   082 RyanFild         206.11             10.0 
     1   001 EL TIRO          228.53              1.0 

 Minimum Time03:00

 Cumulative                                                Day             Speed             Distance         Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Hndcp   Actual    Hndcp   Actual    Code    Penalty Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   ------    -----   ------    ----    ------- ------
    1   4790   HA   Franke, Sean           LS-1F          1     1000    68.42   68.77    206.45  207.49           
    2   4726    1   Willat, Garret         S-10VT         2      983    67.25   75.90    202.50  228.56           
    3   4295   FK   Lindeman, Robert       Mini-Nimbu     3      967    66.18   70.40    200.22  213.00           
    4   4145   YR   Gorowsky, Craig        Std Cirrus     7      885    60.53   60.53    194.25  194.25           
    5   4078   PT   Dunteman/Smith, Shar   Ventus b-1     6      888    60.79   67.62    206.66  229.87           
    6   4056   TZ   Jones, Scott           LS-4a          9      823    56.31   59.27    189.89  199.89           
    7   3888   7T   Gianforte, Jay         ASW-24         5      897    61.35   65.27    183.61  195.33    MT        
    8   3638   DM   Boerner, Raul          LS-6          10      810    55.41   61.64    174.21  193.79           
    9   3451   IC   Parker, Mike           PW-5 Smyk      4      955    65.33   55.37    204.85  173.60           
   10   3264  AV8   Redweik, Eric          Zuni II       15        0                                DNS    NVS       

   11   3212   Z6   McMillan, Craig        Zuni II       14      685    46.08   48.51    181.68  191.24           
   12   3148   04   Sparks, Victor         LS-6C-15      12      777    53.19   59.23    159.65  177.78           
   13   2586   7B   Briggs, Paul           ASW-20C        8      827    56.60   62.06    187.35  205.43           
   14   2532   84   Brack, Joe             LS-4A         11      781    53.43   56.24    159.60  168.00    MT        
   15   2317   18   Pinney Sr, Chuck       Std Cirrus    13      702    48.04   48.04    142.41  142.41    MT15       
   16   1823   1X   von Hellens, Bob       PIK-20B       15        0                                0.0    W, F       
   17      0   HL   Banks, Howard          ASW-27        15        0                                0.0    W, F       

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   NVS    Did not make a valid start.   
   MT15   Time  15 Min. under minimum. task time.
   W      Withdrew from contest.        
   F      No flight log.                

Preliminary
18 Meter Class Day 5

Task: Assigned
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   001 EL TIRO            0.00              5.0 
     4   004 Amado             46.18
    70   070 PicachPk         110.89
    97   097 TableTop         156.22
    82   082 RyanFild         230.15
     1   001 EL TIRO          252.58              1.0 

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   4833   P7   Ittner, Gary           ASG-29-18      2      970    87.33  256.94           
    2   4422  711   Kelley, Thomas         ASG-29-18      1     1000    90.00  250.59           
    3   4280   AP   Pala, Angel            DG-800S        3      909    81.80  253.86           
    4   4124  2NO   Wagner, Ted            ASG-29-18      4      884    79.52  249.30           
    5   2427   AB   de Baghy, Andre        HPH 304S S     5        0              DNS    NVS       

Codes:
   NVS    Did not make a valid start.   


Created on Saturday May 15, 2010 - 20:37 by Winscore  Rev 1,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore