Home header left

The 70 Pilot Ranking for Lane Bush is based on these results for the 2010 Region 5 North Sports Class

Final Summary, Official

Region 5 North
Perry, SC   
Cumulative Summary
Standard Class 


                                                                Apr 24, 10        Apr 23, 10        Apr 22, 10        Apr 21, 10        Apr 20, 10        Apr 19, 10        
Cumulative Score                                                No Contest        Dist:  193.4 Mi   Turn Area: 02:30  Dist:  190.6 Mi   Mod Assgn: 02:00  Turn Area: 02:00  
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA#   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    4944   7K  416878  Keene, Mark           Discus 2b             0         1    1000         1    1000         1    1000         3     994         2     950      
    2    4699   XM  581763  Smith, Mike           LS-8                  0         2     896         2     910         6     954         2     995         3     944      
    3    4541  LBL  896513  Litt, Baude           LS-8                  0         5     844         5     882         3     982         1    1000         8     833      
    4    4539   EG  702269  Spitz, Bob            ASW-28                0         3     855         4     885         2     984         4     937         6     878      
    5    4358   NN   32832  Baldwin, Rand         LS-8                  0         6     839         7     869         7     952         8     811         5     887      
    6    4283   TO  929831  Schroth, Stefan       DG-303                0         7     798        10     809         8     917         6     867         4     892      
    7    4204   1E  782432  Wasness, Don          ASW-24                0         4     854         8     818         5     955         9     800        10     777      
    8    3882   S2   23031  Szczepaniak, Luke     SZD-55-1              0         8     706        11     805        11     817        10     784        11     770      
    9    3855   DI  592226  Ware, Rob             LS-8                  0         9     602         3     888         9     853        11     534         1     978      
   10    3797   EA   17382  Owen, Rich            LS-8                  0        10     136         6     874         4     978         5     936         7     873      
   11    3269   41  114766  Cawby, Walter         ASW-28                0        11       0         9     815        10     846         7     817         9     791      


15 Meter Class 
      

                                                                Apr 24, 10        Apr 23, 10        Apr 22, 10        Apr 21, 10        Apr 20, 10        Apr 19, 10        
Cumulative Score                                                No Contest        Dist:  193.4 Mi   Turn Area: 02:30  Dist:  214.6 Mi   Mod Assgn: 02:00  Turn Area: 02:00  
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA#   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    4829   UH  541699  Nixon, Henry          ASW-27                0         1    1000        11     907         5     933         1    1000         3     989      
    2    4750   GW  403415  Koerner, Steve        ASW-27                0         2     952         4     966         4     943         4     965         7     924      
    3    4689   FS  872034  Silva, Fernando       ASW-27                0         2     952         3     968         1    1000        13     819         6     950      
    4    4617   5E  860346  Nelson, Erik          Ventus 2ax            0         7     901         7     946         8     905         6     955         9     910      
    5    4497   P8  568058  Pate, Skip            ASW-27                0         9     875         9     912        14     818         9     919         4     973      
    6    4489   TA  911097  Paynter, Frank        Ventus 2bx            0         6     939         6     953        15     805        12     836         5     956      
    7    4443   T8  861074  Ludeman, Evan         ASW-20B-15            0        14     823        12     897        12     844         5     959         8     920      
    8    4376   TZ  904930  Russell, Jeffrey      Ventus 2b             0        15     821         8     927         6     930         8     932        14     766      
    9    4347   KO  909005  Mertins, Enrique      ASW-27                0         4     946        15     827        11     852         7     950        13     772      
   10    4144   HK  233412  Carter, Gary          ASW-27                0        11     842        18     803         9     870        17     725        10     904      
   11    4106   6I  829420  Deutsch, Mitchell     ASW-27                0        13     830        13     837        10     865        14     787        12     787      
   12    3937   ZJ  143464  Zieba, Jerry          SZD-56-2 Diana 2      0         5     940         1    1000         7     909        20     351        17     737      
   13    3910   EL  901273  Ruegger, Werner       LS-3-15               0        16     780        17     814        17     770        11     859        19     687      
   14    3901   DL   15711  Linnekin, Dennis      ASW-27                0        10     871        10     911        19     369        10     887        11     863      
   15    3869   MP   18108  Poe, Michael          ASW-20B               0        12     834        16     820        18     712        15     743        15     760      
   16    3643   SF  934840  Fletcher, Scott       LS-6                  0        19     681        14     829        16     800        19     583        16     750      
   17    3578   2P  789674  Smith, Penn           ASW-27                0        18     704        20     685        13     836        18     698        20     655      
   18    3117  RHR  890036  Richard, Bob          ASW-27                0        17     707        19     721        20     224        16     736        18     729      
    G    4879   8H  694118  Tyler, Al             ASG-29                0         8     882         2     997         3     971         2     999         2    1030      
    G    4589   BB  882164  Cochrane, John        ASW-27                0        20     592         5     963         1    1000         3     991         1    1043      


Sports Class 


                                                                Apr 24, 10        Apr 23, 10        Apr 22, 10        Apr 21, 10        Apr 20, 10        Apr 19, 10        
Cumulative Score                                                No Contest        Turn Area: 03:00  Mod Assgn: 02:30  Turn Area: 03:00  Turn Area: 01:30  Mod Assgn: 02:00  
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA#   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    4822   RK   20301  Kelly Arnold, Sarah   Discus b              0         3     937         2     997         2     972         3     950         3     966      
    2    4622   SC  914288  Cameron, Steve        LS-4                  0         2     991         3     964         3     968         7     847        10     852      
    3    4571   RW  902281  Krolikowski, Ryszard  SZD-55-1              0         1    1000         6     916         5     926         5     876         9     853      
    4    4550   H6  903297  Ruf, Chris            303 Mosquito          0         8     861         4     933         4     946         4     886         4     924      
    5    4543   RF  152188  Clark, Robin          LS-6                  0         4     924         1    1000         1    1000        12     634         2     985      
    6    4291   OS  167339  Coucke, David         ASW-20                0         6     911         8     901         7     895        13     584         1    1000      
    7    4251   GH  872149  Holden, Glenn         304C                  0         7     880        13     787         9     887         8     843         8     854      
    8    4203  1FL  899378  Larsen, Tim           304CZ-15              0        12     761        16     731        10     843         2     972         5     896      
    9    3951  1ST  896611  Shugg, Greg           Standard Cirrus       0        15     490         9     863         6     921         1     975        13     702      
   10    3946   6S   21501  Shugg, Mark           LS-4                  0         9     820        11     833        14     753         6     859        15     681      
   11    3940   SA  917951  Alexander, Scott      Standard Cirrus       0         5     912         7     902         8     890        15     340         5     896      
   12    3720   DS   16381  Snyder, Doug          LS-4A                 0        16     369         5     932        11     825         9     727         7     867      
   13    3692   XF  606685  Bush, Lane            Std Cirrus 75         0        10     796        10     840        12     789        14     575        14     692      
   14    3457   C1  221988  Takallu, Mamad        Ventus ca-15          0        13     741        14     786        13     769        10     715        16     446      
   15    3379  N1K  896976  Lambert, Eric         Ventus b-15           0        11     766        12     818        15     727        16     302        12     766      
   16    3323   LT  893221  Travers, Lawrence     ASW-19B               0        14     722        15     762        16     282        11     707        11     850      


18 Meter Class 


                                                                Apr 24, 10        Apr 23, 10        Apr 22, 10        Apr 21, 10        Apr 20, 10        Apr 19, 10        
Cumulative Score                                                No Contest        Dist:  207.6 Mi   Turn Area: 03:00  Dist:  226.8 Mi   Mod Assgn: 02:00  Turn Area: 02:00  
 Rank  Points   ID   SSA#   Name                  Glider        Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      Rank  Points      
 ----  ------   --  ------  ----                  ------        ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      ----  ------      
    1    4826  JS1  891064  Elliott, Bill         JS1-A                 0         2     985         7     923         2     982         1     936         1    1000      
    2    4605   XG   16262  Szemplinski, Jerzy    ASG-29                0         1    1000         6     927         1    1000         9     738         4     940      
    3    4574   DB   98949  Butler, Dick          ASG-29                0         3     969        11     894         7     934         3     826         3     951      
    4    4402   W3  790176  Welles, Tim           Ventus 2cxT           0         5     953         2     963         9     863         4     784        10     839      
    5    4367   LX  898394  Murray, John          ASG-29                0         8     892         5     959         3     961         6     746        11     809      
    6    4316   JW  776572  Walker, Jae           Ventus 2cx-18         0         4     961         8     907         8     903         5     767        15     778      
    7    4273   A1  902996  Hollestelle, Ed       LS-10                 0         6     909        12     878         5     947         6     746        12     793      
    8    4263   SZ  830496  Zimmerman, Sam        ASG-29                0        15     746         1    1000         6     946        11     691         7     880      
    9    4246   KM  698563  Sorenson, Ken         Ventus 2cx            0         6     909         2     963        10     859        10     735        14     780      
   10    3746   LM  482579  McDonald, Louis       ASG-29                0        13     772        15     717        12     809        14     463         2     985      
   11    3725   J4   66893  Bojack, John          LS-10                 0         8     892         9     902        15     730        15     343         9     858      
   12    3709   QV  896218  Kellerman, Richard    ASG-29                0        10     875        10     897        16     284         2     860        12     793      
   13    3603   5U  266485  Giltner, Sam          Ventus 2cxT           0        17       0         2     963         4     959         6     746         5     935      
   14    3232   ZR   19195  Van Gastel, Paul      DG-600                0        14     761        16     684        14     757        13     638        17     392      
   15    3218    5  419591  Green, George         ASG-29                0        11     808        13     760        13     788        17       0         8     862      
   16    3188   TT  552604  Mackie, Derek         LAK-17A               0        12     807        13     760        17     215        12     683        16     723      
   17    2283   R9   89893  Buchanan, Roger       Antares 20E           0        16     493        17       0        11     811        16     183         6     896      




Created on Friday April 30, 2010 - 15:44 by Winscore  Rev 1,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore