Home header left

Region 5 North

Day 4, Official

Region 5 North
Perry, SC
Thursday, April 22, 2010

Official
Standard Class Day 4

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     3   Start 3                0.00              5.0 
    15   Don Bells             18.83             10.0 
     9   BarnwellCont          65.72             10.0 
    33   Orangeburg            99.29             10.0 
    19   EdgefieldCnt         157.83             10.0 
     5   Finish               186.04              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:30

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   3944   7K   Keene, Mark            Discus 2b      1     1000    73.35  203.05           
    2   3803   XM   Smith, Mike            LS-8           2      910    66.75  180.39           
    3   3697  LBL   Litt, Baude            LS-8           5      882    64.68  172.45           
    4   3684   EG   Spitz, Bob             ASW-28         4      885    64.93  165.76           
    5   3661   EA   Owen, Rich             LS-8           6      874    64.14  179.13           
    6   3519   NN   Baldwin, Rand          LS-8           7      869    63.77  176.16           
    7   3485   TO   Schroth, Stefan        DG-303        10      809    59.34  162.87           
    8   3350   1E   Wasness, Don           ASW-24         8      818    60.01  149.80    MT        
    9   3269   41   Cawby, Walter          ASW-28         9      815    61.65  154.44    SP      25  
   10   3253   DI   Ware, Rob              LS-8           3      888    65.13  179.11           

   11   3176   S2   Szczepaniak, Luke      SZD-55-1      11      805    59.04  155.15           

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   SP     Start penalty                 

Official
15 Meter Class Day 4

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     3   Start 3                0.00              5.0 
    15   Don Bells             18.83             10.0 
     9   BarnwellCont          65.72             10.0 
    33   Orangeburg            99.29             10.0 
    19   EdgefieldCnt         157.83             10.0 
     5   Finish               186.04              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:30

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   3829   UH   Nixon, Henry           ASW-27        11      907    65.55  182.71           
    2   3798   GW   Koerner, Steve         ASW-27         4      966    69.76  181.00           
    3   3737   FS   Silva, Fernando        ASW-27         3      968    69.96  181.44           
    4   3716   5E   Nelson, Erik           Ventus 2ax     7      946    68.34  181.60           
    5   3622   P8   Pate, Skip             ASW-27         9      912    65.88  180.89           
    6   3620   T8   Ludeman, Evan          ASW-20B-15    12      897    64.80  194.75           
    7   3555   TZ   Russell, Jeffrey       Ventus 2b      8      927    66.95  172.07           
    8   3550   TA   Paynter, Frank         Ventus 2bx     6      953    68.82  174.39           
    9   3401   KO   Mertins, Enrique       ASW-27        15      827    59.75  220.58           
   10   3302   HK   Carter, Gary           ASW-27        18      803    57.99  192.96           

   11   3276   6I   Deutsch, Mitchell      ASW-27        13      837    60.48  152.23           
   12   3130   EL   Ruegger, Werner        LS-3-15       17      814    58.82  158.20           
   13   3035   MP   Poe, Michael           ASW-20B       16      820    59.21  154.38           
   14   3030   DL   Linnekin, Dennis       ASW-27        10      911    66.30  164.64    MT FP       7  
   15   2997   ZJ   Zieba, Jerry           SZD-56-2 D     1     1000    72.25  191.79           
   16   2962   SF   Fletcher, Scott        LS-6          14      829    59.86  161.30           
   17   2874   2P   Smith, Penn            ASW-27        20      685    48.83  165.37           
   18   2410  RHR   Richard, Bob           ASW-27        19      721    52.06  149.11           
    G   3997   BB   Cochrane, John         ASW-27         5      963    70.37  185.15    FP      11  
    G   3997   8H   Tyler, Al              ASG-29         2      997    72.06  185.79           


Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   FP     Finish Penalty                

Official
Sports Class Day 4

Task: Modified Assigned  
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     4   Start 4                0.00              5.0 
    15   Don Bells             21.08
    39   Twin Lakes            53.20
    26   Judge Wil             97.44
    12   Colemans             127.30
     5   Finish               139.96              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:30

 Cumulative                                                Day             Speed             Distance         Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Hndcp   Actual    Hndcp   Actual    Code    Penalty Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   ------    -----   ------    ----    ------- ------
    1   3885   RK   Kelly Arnold, Sarah    Discus b       2      997    58.31   62.02    155.75  165.66           
    2   3689   H6   Ruf, Chris             303 Mosqui     4      933    54.57   57.64    150.93  159.41           
    3   3631   SC   Cameron, Steve         LS-4           3      964    56.43   59.88    146.06  154.98           
    4   3619   RF   Clark, Robin           LS-6           1     1000    58.51   65.07    154.51  171.83           
    5   3571   RW   Krolikowski, Ryszard   SZD-55-1       6      916    53.57   56.73    138.96  147.14           
    6   3461  1ST   Shugg, Greg            Standard C     9      863    50.48   49.96    141.03  139.58           
    7   3442  1FL   Larsen, Tim            304CZ-15      16      731    48.86   52.64    136.41  146.96    TP     104  
    8   3380   OS   Coucke, David          ASW-20         8      901    52.72   58.40    137.18  151.95           
    9   3371   GH   Holden, Glenn          304C          13      787    46.07   48.16    135.33  141.45           
   10   3351   DS   Snyder, Doug           LS-4A          5      932    54.56   57.66    138.92  146.82           

   11   3126   6S   Shugg, Mark            LS-4          11      833    48.76   50.87    138.72  144.72           
   12   3028   SA   Alexander, Scott       Standard C     7      902    52.77   52.11    142.79  140.98           
   13   2896   XF   Bush, Lane             Std Cirrus    10      840    49.13   49.19    137.17  137.34           
   14   2716   C1   Takallu, Mamad         Ventus ca-    14      786    45.96   51.38    123.31  137.84           
   15   2613  N1K   Lambert, Eric          Ventus b-1    12      818    47.86   53.92    146.19  164.72           
   16   2601   LT   Travers, Lawrence      ASW-19B       15      762    44.58   45.29    138.06  140.23           

Codes:
   TP     Turnpoint penalty             

Official
18 Meter Class Day 4

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     3   Start 3                0.00              5.0 
    19   EdgefieldCnt          28.23             10.0 
    17   Dry Swamp             86.06             10.0 
     7   Allendale            120.40             15.0 
    15   Don Bells            186.03             10.0 
     5   Finish               207.13              1.0 

 Minimum Time03:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   3841  JS1   Elliott, Bill          JS1-A          7      923    70.53  215.34           
    2   3605   XG   Szemplinski, Jerzy     ASG-29         6      927    70.81  221.61           
    2   3605   DB   Butler, Dick           ASG-29        11      894    68.30  210.67           
    4   3603   5U   Giltner, Sam           Ventus 2cx     2      963    73.52  220.38    MT        
    5   3517   SZ   Zimmerman, Sam         ASG-29         1     1000    76.39  229.29           
    6   3475   LX   Murray, John           ASG-29         5      959    73.22  219.48    MT        
    7   3449   W3   Welles, Tim            Ventus 2cx     2      963    73.56  224.08           
    8   3364   A1   Hollestelle, Ed        LS-10         12      878    67.06  214.14           
    9   3355   JW   Walker, Jae            Ventus 2cx     8      907    69.27  208.67           
   10   3337   KM   Sorenson, Ken          Ventus 2cx     2      963    73.57  241.42           

   11   2974   LM   McDonald, Louis        ASG-29        15      717    54.74  205.75           
   12   2834   QV   Kellerman, Richard     ASG-29        10      897    68.50  205.48    MT        
   13   2833   J4   Bojack, John           LS-10          9      902    68.89  208.10           
   14   2471   ZR   Van Gastel, Paul       DG-600        16      684    51.05  170.02           
   15   2410    5   Green, George          ASG-29        13      760    58.08  192.62           
   16   2381   TT   Mackie, Derek          LAK-17A       13      760    58.06  182.84           
   17   1790   R9   Buchanan, Roger        Antares 20    17        0              0.0    AD     100  

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   AD     Administrative penalty        


Created on Saturday April 24, 2010 - 08:41 by Winscore  Rev 1,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore