Home header left

Region 5 North

Day 3, Official

Region 5 North
Perry, SC
Wednesday, April 21, 2010

Official
Standard Class Day 3

Task: Assigned
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     2   Start 2                0.00              5.0 
    33   Orangeburg            28.15
     9   BarnwellCont          61.72
    28   McCormickCnt         129.35
     5   Finish               185.61              1.0 

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   2944   7K   Keene, Mark            Discus 2b      1     1000    63.39  189.30           
    2   2893   XM   Smith, Mike            LS-8           6      954    60.46  183.24           
    3   2815  LBL   Litt, Baude            LS-8           3      982    62.27  187.06           
    4   2799   EG   Spitz, Bob             ASW-28         2      984    62.38  186.51           
    5   2787   EA   Owen, Rich             LS-8           4      978    61.98  184.86           
    6   2676   TO   Schroth, Stefan        DG-303         8      917    58.12  185.66           
    7   2650   NN   Baldwin, Rand          LS-8           7      952    61.28  188.48    FP      15  
    8   2532   1E   Wasness, Don           ASW-24         5      955    60.56  186.73           
    9   2454   41   Cawby, Walter          ASW-28        10      846    53.59  186.09           
   10   2371   S2   Szczepaniak, Luke      SZD-55-1      11      817    51.79  188.81           

   11   2365   DI   Ware, Rob              LS-8           9      853    54.06  185.80           

Codes:
   FP     Finish Penalty                

Official
15 Meter Class Day 3

Task: Assigned
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     2   Start 2                0.00              5.0 
    33   Orangeburg            28.15
     7   Allendale             68.04
    28   McCormickCnt         153.36
     5   Finish               209.61              1.0 

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   2922   UH   Nixon, Henry           ASW-27         5      933    57.94  207.70           
    2   2832   GW   Koerner, Steve         ASW-27         4      943    58.55  209.87           
    3   2770   5E   Nelson, Erik           Ventus 2ax     8      905    56.19  211.70           
    4   2769   FS   Silva, Fernando        ASW-27         1     1000    62.11  211.96           
    5   2723   T8   Ludeman, Evan          ASW-20B-15    12      844    52.43  214.17           
    6   2710   P8   Pate, Skip             ASW-27        14      818    50.81  208.61           
    7   2628   TZ   Russell, Jeffrey       Ventus 2b      6      930    59.17  209.16    FP      23  
    8   2597   TA   Paynter, Frank         Ventus 2bx    15      805    49.99  210.86           
    9   2574   KO   Mertins, Enrique       ASW-27        11      852    52.93  213.28           
   10   2499   HK   Carter, Gary           ASW-27         9      870    54.85  208.19    FP      13  

   11   2439   6I   Deutsch, Mitchell      ASW-27        10      865    53.72  207.94           
   12   2316   EL   Ruegger, Werner        LS-3-15       17      770    47.83  212.71           
   13   2215   MP   Poe, Michael           ASW-20B       18      712    43.35  208.64           
   14   2189   2P   Smith, Penn            ASW-27        13      836    51.94  208.07           
   15   2133   SF   Fletcher, Scott        LS-6          16      800    49.70  209.92           
   16   2119   DL   Linnekin, Dennis       ASW-27        19      369           127.12           
   17   1997   ZJ   Zieba, Jerry           SZD-56-2 D     7      909    56.45  208.58           
   18   1689  RHR   Richard, Bob           ASW-27        20      224            68.70    AB       
    G   3034   BB   Cochrane, John         ASW-27         1     1000    62.12  211.98           
    G   3000   8H   Tyler, Al              ASG-29         3      971    60.30  210.95           


Codes:
   FP     Finish Penalty                
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          

Official
Sports Class Day 3

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     3   Start 3                0.00              5.0 
    33   Orangeburg            20.63             10.0 
     9   BarnwellCont          54.19             10.0 
    34   PERRY                 80.09              5.0 
     6   Aiken                100.55             10.0 
     5   Finish               120.06              1.0 

 Minimum Time03:00

 Cumulative                                                Day             Speed             Distance         Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Hndcp   Actual    Hndcp   Actual    Code    Penalty Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   ------    -----   ------    ----    ------- ------
    1   2888   RK   Kelly Arnold, Sarah    Discus b       2      972    47.51   50.53    141.98  151.02    MT        
    2   2756   H6   Ruf, Chris             303 Mosqui     4      946    46.23   48.83    146.76  155.01           
    3   2711  1FL   Larsen, Tim            304CZ-15      10      843    41.20   44.38    128.77  138.73           
    4   2667   SC   Cameron, Steve         LS-4           3      968    47.30   50.19    141.69  150.35    MT        
    5   2655   RW   Krolikowski, Ryszard   SZD-55-1       5      926    45.27   47.93    135.66  143.65    MT        
    6   2619   RF   Clark, Robin           LS-6           1     1000    48.89   54.37    148.55  165.20           
    7   2598  1ST   Shugg, Greg            Standard C     6      921    45.01   44.54    141.53  140.07           
    8   2584   GH   Holden, Glenn          304C           9      887    43.34   45.30    129.98  135.86    MT        
    9   2479   OS   Coucke, David          ASW-20         7      895    43.78   48.49    132.32  146.56           
   10   2419   DS   Snyder, Doug           LS-4A         11      825    40.36   42.65    120.83  127.70    MT        

   11   2293   6S   Shugg, Mark            LS-4          14      753    36.80   38.39    116.33  121.36           
   12   2126   SA   Alexander, Scott       Standard C     8      890    43.52   42.97    130.23  128.59    MT        
   13   2056   XF   Bush, Lane             Std Cirrus    12      789    38.56   38.60    115.56  115.71    MT        
   14   1930   C1   Takallu, Mamad         Ventus ca-    13      769    37.59   42.02    116.29  129.99           
   15   1839   LT   Travers, Lawrence      ASW-19B       16      282                      62.22   63.20    AB       
   16   1795  N1K   Lambert, Eric          Ventus b-1    15      727    35.55   40.05    106.60  120.12    MT        

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          

Official
18 Meter Class Day 3

Task: Assigned
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     2   Start 2                0.00              5.0 
    33   Orangeburg            28.15
     7   Allendale             68.04
    28   McCormickCnt         153.36
    43   Williston            210.16
     5   Finish               221.78              1.0 

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   2918  JS1   Elliott, Bill          JS1-A          2      982    68.53  222.59           
    2   2711   DB   Butler, Dick           ASG-29         7      934    65.19  223.74           
    3   2678   XG   Szemplinski, Jerzy     ASG-29         1     1000    69.82  221.54           
    4   2640   5U   Giltner, Sam           Ventus 2cx     4      959    66.99  218.78           
    5   2517   SZ   Zimmerman, Sam         ASG-29         6      946    66.07  219.83           
    6   2516   LX   Murray, John           ASG-29         3      961    67.07  218.78           
    7   2486   W3   Welles, Tim            Ventus 2cx     9      863    60.24  227.43           
    7   2486   A1   Hollestelle, Ed        LS-10          5      947    66.12  222.50           
    9   2448   JW   Walker, Jae            Ventus 2cx     8      903    63.02  222.30           
   10   2374   KM   Sorenson, Ken          Ventus 2cx    10      859    59.99  228.66           

   11   2257   LM   McDonald, Louis        ASG-29        12      809    56.50  221.67           
   12   1937   QV   Kellerman, Richard     ASG-29        16      284            94.32    AB       
   13   1931   J4   Bojack, John           LS-10         15      730    50.94  228.89           
   14   1890   R9   Buchanan, Roger        Antares 20    11      811    56.59  220.95           
   15   1787   ZR   Van Gastel, Paul       DG-600        14      757    52.83  224.99           
   16   1650    5   Green, George          ASG-29        13      788    54.99  223.89           
   17   1621   TT   Mackie, Derek          LAK-17A       17      215            69.12    AB       

Codes:
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          


Created on Friday April 23, 2010 - 08:29 by Winscore  Rev 1,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore