Home header left

Region 4 South

Day 5, Official

Region 4 South
New Castle, VA
Saturday, September 25, 2010

Official
Standard Class Day 5

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   Alt Start A            0.00              5.0 
    23   MtnLake               24.93             10.0 
    11   EagleRock             70.14             10.0 
    18   Maggie               105.41              5.0 
    99   FINISH CYL           120.01              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   4766    X   Good, John             Discus 2a      1      991    69.99  143.37           
    2   4456    R   Retting, Henry         Discus 2b      5      735    51.86  103.71           
    3   4301   PF   Pfortner, Peter        LS-8-15        3      782    55.26  109.96    MT        
    4   4125   2H   Frantz, Jim            Discus 2b      4      739    52.22  112.53           
    5   4107   XE   Wichman, Todd          Discus 2b      6      730    49.95  110.33           
    6   3885    A   Cole, David            Discus b       7      704    40.78   79.66    MT15       
    7   3248   DW   Weaver, Dave           LS-8           2      857    60.55  126.67           
    8   2903   DI   Ware, Rob              LS-8           9        0              DNS    NVS       
    9   2344   RM   Semones, John          Discus cs      8      311            64.41    AB       

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   MT15   Time  15 Min. under minimum. task time.
   NVS    Did not make a valid start.   
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          

Official
15 Meter Class Day 5

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   Alt Start A            0.00              5.0 
    23   MtnLake               24.93             10.0 
    11   EagleRock             70.14             10.0 
    18   Maggie               105.41              5.0 
    99   FINISH CYL           120.01              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   4818   KS   Striedieck, Karl       ASW-27         1     1000    75.37  153.73           
    2   4622   UH   Nixon, Henry           ASW-27         2      999    75.30  147.68    MT        
    3   4410    1   McMaster, Roy          ASW-27         3      925    69.75  149.39           
    4   4358   DL   Linnekin, Dennis       ASW-27         5      875    65.93  131.98           
    5   4001   T8   Ludeman, Evan          ASW-20B-15     6      841    63.39  131.29           
    6   3912   RJ   Jackson, Bob           ASW-27         7      763    57.49  115.37           
    7   3779   MC   McCarron, Michael      ASW-27         8      731    55.06  120.76           
    8   3730  18H   Banarhall, John        Ventus 2ax    12      671    45.69   92.48           
    9   3678   P8   Pate, Skip             ASW-27        11      680    49.05  104.70           
   10   3675   KI   Gertsen, Kai           ASW-27         9      687    51.65  110.12           

   11   3656   2P   Smith, Penn            ASW-27        10      684    50.36  101.90           
    G   1700   5E   Nelson, Erik           Ventus 2ax     4      894    67.40  153.06           

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.

Official
18 Meter Class Day 5

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   Alt Start A            0.00              5.0 
    23   MtnLake               24.93             10.0 
    11   EagleRock             70.14             10.0 
    18   Maggie               105.41              5.0 
    99   FINISH CYL           120.01              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   4896   LX   Murray, John           ASG-29-18      1      957    74.95  150.46           
    2   4519   SM   Seymour, John          ASG-29-18      2      951    74.49  150.26           
    3   4390   8H   Tyler, Al              ASG-29-18      3      879    68.86  142.90           
    4   4262  LBL   Litt, Baude            JS-1           6      509           121.76           
    5   4154   JL   Lubon, John            ASG-29-18      4      771    60.39  120.51    MT        
    6   3490  1DW   Willis, David          LS-10-18       5      715    51.89  111.86           
    7   3433   DM   MacKenzie, David       Discus 2cT     7      413            98.76           

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.


Created on Monday September 27, 2010 - 11:44 by Winscore  Rev 2,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore