Home header left

Region 5 North

Day 5, Official

Region 5 North
Perry, SC
Friday, April 23, 2010

Official
Standard Class Day 5

Task: Assigned
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     2   Start 2                0.00              5.0 
    33   Orangeburg            28.15
    19   EdgefieldCnt          86.70
     9   BarnwellCont         128.07
    22   Gilbert              171.35
     5   Finish               188.38              1.0 

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   4944   7K   Keene, Mark            Discus 2b      1     1000    81.17  190.32           
    2   4699   XM   Smith, Mike            LS-8           2      896    72.70  185.36           
    3   4541  LBL   Litt, Baude            LS-8           5      844    68.52  192.58           
    4   4539   EG   Spitz, Bob             ASW-28         3      855    69.36  195.60           
    5   4358   NN   Baldwin, Rand          LS-8           6      839    68.06  193.46           
    6   4283   TO   Schroth, Stefan        DG-303         7      798    64.78  185.80           
    7   4204   1E   Wasness, Don           ASW-24         4      854    69.34  186.97           
    8   3882   S2   Szczepaniak, Luke      SZD-55-1       8      706    55.30  192.20           
    9   3855   DI   Ware, Rob              LS-8           9      602    61.27  184.99    TP, TP, TP     153  
   10   3797   EA   Owen, Rich             LS-8          10      136            42.42    MD       

   11   3269   41   Cawby, Walter          ASW-28        11        0              0.0    F       

Codes:
   TP     Turnpoint penalty             
   MD     Flight less than minimum distance of 50 Miles
   F      No flight log.                

Official
15 Meter Class Day 5

Task: Assigned
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     2   Start 2                0.00              5.0 
    33   Orangeburg            28.15
    19   EdgefieldCnt          86.70
     9   BarnwellCont         128.07
    22   Gilbert              171.35
     5   Finish               188.38              1.0 

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   4829   UH   Nixon, Henry           ASW-27         1     1000    78.52  189.61           
    2   4750   GW   Koerner, Steve         ASW-27         2      952    74.72  188.82           
    3   4689   FS   Silva, Fernando        ASW-27         2      952    74.75  191.64           
    4   4617   5E   Nelson, Erik           Ventus 2ax     7      901    70.74  190.93           
    5   4497   P8   Pate, Skip             ASW-27         9      875    68.70  188.46           
    6   4489   TA   Paynter, Frank         Ventus 2bx     6      939    73.75  188.52           
    7   4443   T8   Ludeman, Evan          ASW-20B-15    14      823    64.60  192.30           
    8   4376   TZ   Russell, Jeffrey       Ventus 2b     15      821    64.48  187.28           
    9   4347   KO   Mertins, Enrique       ASW-27         4      946    74.31  189.89           
   10   4144   HK   Carter, Gary           ASW-27        11      842    66.10  191.16           

   11   4106   6I   Deutsch, Mitchell      ASW-27        13      830    65.20  188.91           
   12   3937   ZJ   Zieba, Jerry           SZD-56-2 D     5      940    73.82  190.56           
   13   3910   EL   Ruegger, Werner        LS-3-15       16      780    61.24  187.08           
   14   3901   DL   Linnekin, Dennis       ASW-27        10      871    68.38  196.20           
   15   3869   MP   Poe, Michael           ASW-20B       12      834    65.47  187.01           
   16   3643   SF   Fletcher, Scott        LS-6          19      681    51.35  188.15           
   17   3578   2P   Smith, Penn            ASW-27        18      704    57.23  186.46    TP      25  
   18   3117  RHR   Richard, Bob           ASW-27        17      707    55.54  188.65           
    G   4879   8H   Tyler, Al              ASG-29         8      882    69.23  191.30           
    G   4589   BB   Cochrane, John         ASW-27        20      592           182.89    AB       


Codes:
   TP     Turnpoint penalty             
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          

Official
Sports Class Day 5

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     3   Start 3                0.00              5.0 
    35   Saluda                32.32             10.0 
    33   Orangeburg            95.10             10.0 
    20   Ernies               138.13              5.0 
     5   Finish               153.91              1.0 

 Minimum Time03:00

 Cumulative                                                Day             Speed             Distance         Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Hndcp   Actual    Hndcp   Actual    Code    Penalty Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   ------    -----   ------    ----    ------- ------
    1   4822   RK   Kelly Arnold, Sarah    Discus b       3      937    51.25   54.51    166.22  176.79           
    2   4622   SC   Cameron, Steve         LS-4           2      991    54.21   57.52    163.19  173.16           
    3   4571   RW   Krolikowski, Ryszard   SZD-55-1       1     1000    54.71   57.93    164.27  173.94           
    4   4550   H6   Ruf, Chris             303 Mosqui     8      861    47.08   49.72    180.97  191.14           
    5   4543   RF   Clark, Robin           LS-6           4      924    50.57   56.24    177.90  197.84           
    6   4291   OS   Coucke, David          ASW-20         6      911    49.85   55.22    148.81  164.84    MT        
    7   4251   GH   Holden, Glenn          304C           7      880    48.16   50.34    156.17  163.24           
    8   4203  1FL   Larsen, Tim            304CZ-15      12      761    41.66   44.88    168.06  181.06           
    9   3951  1ST   Shugg, Greg            Standard C    15      490                     143.53  142.06           
   10   3946   6S   Shugg, Mark            LS-4           9      820    44.86   46.80    154.70  161.40           

   11   3940   SA   Alexander, Scott       Standard C     5      912    49.91   49.28    183.01  180.69           
   12   3720   DS   Snyder, Doug           LS-4A         16      369                     100.62  106.34    AB       
   13   3692   XF   Bush, Lane             Std Cirrus    10      796    43.56   43.62    137.54  137.71           
   14   3457   C1   Takallu, Mamad         Ventus ca-    13      741    40.52   45.29    158.42  177.08           
   15   3379  N1K   Lambert, Eric          Ventus b-1    11      766    41.90   47.21    135.24  152.38           
   16   3323   LT   Travers, Lawrence      ASW-19B       14      722    39.49   40.11    133.02  135.12           

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          

Official
18 Meter Class Day 5

Task: Assigned
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   Start 1                0.00              5.0 
    29   McNeil                35.15
    39   Twin Lakes           105.54
    31   Newberry             153.20
     5   Finish               202.59              1.0 

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   4826  JS1   Elliott, Bill          JS1-A          2      985    74.82  203.43           
    2   4605   XG   Szemplinski, Jerzy     ASG-29         1     1000    75.96  206.09           
    3   4574   DB   Butler, Dick           ASG-29         3      969    75.47  205.53    FP      25  
    4   4402   W3   Welles, Tim            Ventus 2cx     5      953    72.42  209.97           
    5   4367   LX   Murray, John           ASG-29         8      892    67.72  199.69           
    6   4316   JW   Walker, Jae            Ventus 2cx     4      961    72.97  205.02           
    7   4273   A1   Hollestelle, Ed        LS-10          6      909    69.06  204.19           
    8   4263   SZ   Zimmerman, Sam         ASG-29        15      746    56.65  204.23           
    9   4246   KM   Sorenson, Ken          Ventus 2cx     6      909    69.08  204.11           
   10   3746   LM   McDonald, Louis        ASG-29        13      772    58.65  206.64           

   11   3725   J4   Bojack, John           LS-10          8      892    67.74  205.11           
   12   3709   QV   Kellerman, Richard     ASG-29        10      875    66.43  207.06           
   13   3603   5U   Giltner, Sam           Ventus 2cx    17        0              0.0    F       
   14   3232   ZR   Van Gastel, Paul       DG-600        14      761    57.81  201.75           
   15   3218    5   Green, George          ASG-29        11      808    61.35  203.93           
   16   3188   TT   Mackie, Derek          LAK-17A       12      807    61.30  202.49           
   17   2283   R9   Buchanan, Roger        Antares 20    16      493           167.05           

Codes:
   FP     Finish Penalty                
   F      No flight log.                


Created on Friday April 30, 2010 - 15:42 by Winscore  Rev 1,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore