Home header left

Region 5 North

Day 2, Official

Region 5 North
Perry, SC
Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Official
Standard Class Day 2

Task: Modified Assigned  
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     3   Start 3                0.00              5.0 
    32   ONeals                20.76
    43   Williston             42.76
     5   Finish                54.38              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   1944   7K   Keene, Mark            Discus 2b      3      994    65.98  132.93           
    2   1939   XM   Smith, Mike            LS-8           2      995    66.01  133.24           
    3   1833  LBL   Litt, Baude            LS-8           1     1000    66.35  132.87           
    4   1815   EG   Spitz, Bob             ASW-28         4      937    62.17  140.94           
    5   1809   EA   Owen, Rich             LS-8           5      936    62.10  132.66           
    6   1759   TO   Schroth, Stefan        DG-303         6      867    57.50  114.75    MT        
    7   1698   NN   Baldwin, Rand          LS-8           8      811    54.16  110.15    FP       5  
    8   1608   41   Cawby, Walter          ASW-28         7      817    54.19  108.25    MT        
    9   1577   1E   Wasness, Don           ASW-24         9      800    53.39  106.32    MT FP       5  
   10   1554   S2   Szczepaniak, Luke      SZD-55-1      10      784    52.04  110.38           

   11   1512   DI   Ware, Rob              LS-8          11      534    48.24   96.15    MT SP     193  

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   FP     Finish Penalty                
   SP     Start penalty                 

Official
15 Meter Class Day 2

Task: Modified Assigned  
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     3   Start 3                0.00              5.0 
    32   ONeals                20.76
    43   Williston             42.76
     5   Finish                54.38              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   1989   UH   Nixon, Henry           ASW-27         1     1000    68.47  141.81           
    2   1892   P8   Pate, Skip             ASW-27         9      919    62.92  125.35    MT        
    3   1889   GW   Koerner, Steve         ASW-27         4      965    66.09  162.57           
    4   1879   T8   Ludeman, Evan          ASW-20B-15     5      959    65.68  130.98    MT        
    5   1865   5E   Nelson, Erik           Ventus 2ax     6      955    65.36  138.67           
    6   1792   TA   Paynter, Frank         Ventus 2bx    12      836    57.24  113.21    MT        
    7   1769   FS   Silva, Fernando        ASW-27        13      819    56.07  110.81    MT        
    8   1750   DL   Linnekin, Dennis       ASW-27        10      887    61.19  121.99    MT FP       7  
    9   1722   KO   Mertins, Enrique       ASW-27         7      950    65.02  129.70    MT        
   10   1698   TZ   Russell, Jeffrey       Ventus 2b      8      932    63.81  127.08    MT        

   11   1629   HK   Carter, Gary           ASW-27        17      725    49.66   96.85    MT15       
   12   1574   6I   Deutsch, Mitchell      ASW-27        14      787    53.89  106.83    MT        
   13   1546   EL   Ruegger, Werner        LS-3-15       11      859    58.83  117.85           
   14   1503   MP   Poe, Michael           ASW-20B       15      743    50.90  101.07    MT        
   15   1465  RHR   Richard, Bob           ASW-27        16      736    50.39  100.66    MT        
   16   1353   2P   Smith, Penn            ASW-27        18      698    51.56  105.46    SP      55  
   17   1333   SF   Fletcher, Scott        LS-6          19      583    49.69   98.70    MT SP     143  
   18   1088   ZJ   Zieba, Jerry           SZD-56-2 D    20      351           109.75    TP, TP      67  
    G   2034   BB   Cochrane, John         ASW-27         3      991    67.85  138.27           
    G   2029   8H   Tyler, Al              ASG-29         2      999    68.37  139.43           


Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   FP     Finish Penalty                
   MT15   Time  15 Min. under minimum. task time.
   SP     Start penalty                 
   TP     Turnpoint penalty             

Official
Sports Class Day 2

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     3   Start 3                0.00              5.0 
     6   Aiken                 19.59             15.0 
     8   Bamburg               60.46             15.0 
     5   Finish                85.12              1.0 

 Minimum Time01:30

 Cumulative                                                Day             Speed             Distance         Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Hndcp   Actual    Hndcp   Actual    Code    Penalty Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   ------    -----   ------    ----    ------- ------
    1   1916   RK   Kelly Arnold, Sarah    Discus b       3      950    48.96   52.07     74.81   79.57           
    2   1868  1FL   Larsen, Tim            304CZ-15       2      972    50.07   53.94     74.74   80.52    MT        
    3   1810   H6   Ruf, Chris             303 Mosqui     4      886    45.63   48.19     69.32   73.22           
    4   1729   RW   Krolikowski, Ryszard   SZD-55-1       5      876    45.57   48.26     80.02   84.73    FP       8  
    5   1699   SC   Cameron, Steve         LS-4           7      847    43.64   46.30     70.40   74.70           
    6   1697   GH   Holden, Glenn          304C           8      843    44.65   46.67     66.10   69.09    MT SP      24  
    7   1677  1ST   Shugg, Greg            Standard C     1      975    50.24   49.72     80.87   80.04           
    8   1619   RF   Clark, Robin           LS-6          12      634                      85.17   94.71           
    9   1594   DS   Snyder, Doug           LS-4A          9      727    36.36   38.43     53.27   56.30    MT15       
   10   1584   OS   Coucke, David          ASW-20        13      584                      78.44   86.89           

   11   1557   LT   Travers, Lawrence      ASW-19B       11      707    31.13   31.62     44.73   45.43    MT15       
   12   1540   6S   Shugg, Mark            LS-4           6      859    44.25   46.17     68.30   71.26           
   13   1267   XF   Bush, Lane             Std Cirrus    14      575                      77.30   77.40           
   14   1236   SA   Alexander, Scott       Standard C    15      340    31.33   30.94     46.16   45.58    MT15SP     367  
   15   1161   C1   Takallu, Mamad         Ventus ca-    10      715    33.20   37.11     48.22   53.90    MT15       
   16   1068  N1K   Lambert, Eric          Ventus b-1    16      302                      37.26   41.98    MD, AB       

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   FP     Finish Penalty                
   SP     Start penalty                 
   MT15   Time  15 Min. under minimum. task time.
   MD     Flight less than minimum distance of 40 Miles
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          

Official
18 Meter Class Day 2

Task: Modified Assigned  
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   Start 1                0.00              5.0 
    20   Ernies                13.56
    26   Judge Wil             40.80
     5   Finish                57.35              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   1936  JS1   Elliott, Bill          JS1-A          1      936    77.62  161.79           
    2   1777   DB   Butler, Dick           ASG-29         3      826    68.53  143.91           
    3   1681   5U   Giltner, Sam           Ventus 2cx     6      746    61.86  123.47    MT        
    4   1678   XG   Szemplinski, Jerzy     ASG-29         9      738    61.24  129.13           
    5   1653   QV   Kellerman, Richard     ASG-29         2      860    71.35  145.37           
    6   1623   W3   Welles, Tim            Ventus 2cx     4      784    65.03  130.61           
    7   1571   SZ   Zimmerman, Sam         ASG-29        11      691    46.71   90.89    MT15       
    8   1555   LX   Murray, John           ASG-29         6      746    61.88  123.01    MT        
    9   1545   JW   Walker, Jae            Ventus 2cx     5      767    63.58  129.57           
   10   1539   A1   Hollestelle, Ed        LS-10          6      746    61.85  123.07    MT        

   11   1515   KM   Sorenson, Ken          Ventus 2cx    10      735    60.94  138.98           
   12   1448   LM   McDonald, Louis        ASG-29        14      463           120.11           
   13   1406   TT   Mackie, Derek          LAK-17A       12      683    43.50   84.40    MT15       
   14   1201   J4   Bojack, John           LS-10         15      343            82.71    AB       
   15   1079   R9   Buchanan, Roger        Antares 20    16      183            47.49    MD       
   16   1030   ZR   Van Gastel, Paul       DG-600        13      638    44.83   88.08    MT15SP      48  
   17    862    5   Green, George          ASG-29        17        0              0.0           

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   MT15   Time  15 Min. under minimum. task time.
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          
   MD     Flight less than minimum distance of 50 Miles
   SP     Start penalty                 


Created on Thursday April 22, 2010 - 09:30 by Winscore  Rev 1,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore