Home header left

Region 5 North

Day 1, Official

Region 5 North
Perry, SC
Monday, April 19, 2010

Official
Standard Class Day 1

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     4   Start 4                0.00              5.0 
    19   EdgefieldCnt          25.33             15.0 
     9   BarnwellCont          66.70             15.0 
     5   Finish                91.44              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1    978   DI   Ware, Rob              LS-8           1      978    61.01  121.75    MT        
    2    950   7K   Keene, Mark            Discus 2b      2      950    59.25  124.12           
    3    944   XM   Smith, Mike            LS-8           3      944    58.90  122.48           
    4    892   TO   Schroth, Stefan        DG-303         4      892    55.60  112.02           
    5    887   NN   Baldwin, Rand          LS-8           5      887    55.30  114.09           
    6    878   EG   Spitz, Bob             ASW-28         6      878    54.73  115.58           
    7    873   EA   Owen, Rich             LS-8           7      873    54.45  108.60    MT        
    8    833  LBL   Litt, Baude            LS-8           8      833    51.92  103.34    MT        
    9    791   41   Cawby, Walter          ASW-28         9      791    49.31   98.53    MT        
   10    777   1E   Wasness, Don           ASW-24        10      777    48.45   97.76           

   11    770   S2   Szczepaniak, Luke      SZD-55-1      11      770    48.00   98.17           

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.

Official
15 Meter Class Day 1

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     4   Start 4                0.00              5.0 
    19   EdgefieldCnt          25.33             15.0 
     9   BarnwellCont          66.70             15.0 
     5   Finish                91.44              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1    989   UH   Nixon, Henry           ASW-27         3      989    61.64  130.98    FP      11  
    2    973   P8   Pate, Skip             ASW-27         4      973    60.00  119.91    MT        
    3    956   TA   Paynter, Frank         Ventus 2bx     5      956    58.90  120.44           
    4    950   FS   Silva, Fernando        ASW-27         6      950    58.56  117.03    MT        
    5    924   GW   Koerner, Steve         ASW-27         7      924    56.98  113.91    MT        
    6    920   T8   Ludeman, Evan          ASW-20B-15     8      920    57.57  122.65    FP      14  
    7    910   5E   Nelson, Erik           Ventus 2ax     9      910    56.09  117.49           
    8    904   HK   Carter, Gary           ASW-27        10      904    55.72  111.30    MT        
    9    863   DL   Linnekin, Dennis       ASW-27        11      863    53.22  106.33    MT        
   10    787   6I   Deutsch, Mitchell      ASW-27        12      787    48.54  105.43           

   11    772   KO   Mertins, Enrique       ASW-27        13      772    47.58  123.92           
   12    766   TZ   Russell, Jeffrey       Ventus 2b     14      766    47.23  103.81           
   13    760   MP   Poe, Michael           ASW-20B       15      760    46.86  108.07           
   14    750   SF   Fletcher, Scott        LS-6          16      750    46.23  102.26           
   15    737   ZJ   Zieba, Jerry           SZD-56-2 D    17      737    45.40   94.32           
   16    729  RHR   Richard, Bob           ASW-27        18      729    44.93   95.22           
   17    687   EL   Ruegger, Werner        LS-3-15       19      687    42.32   99.64           
   18    655   2P   Smith, Penn            ASW-27        20      655    32.31   64.20    MT        
    G   1043   BB   Cochrane, John         ASW-27         1     1043    64.32  127.95    MT        
    G   1030   8H   Tyler, Al              ASG-29         2     1030    63.47  126.55    MT        


Codes:
   FP     Finish Penalty                
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.

Official
Sports Class Day 1

Task: Modified Assigned  
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     3   Start 3                0.00              5.0 
     6   Aiken                 19.59
    43   Williston             38.80
    18   Eagles Nest           59.82
    20   Ernies                80.78
     5   Finish                96.57              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:00

 Cumulative                                                Day             Speed             Distance         Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Hndcp   Actual    Hndcp   Actual    Code    Penalty Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   ------    -----   ------    ----    ------- ------
    1   1000   OS   Coucke, David          ASW-20         1     1000    52.02   57.63    103.80  114.98    MT        
    2    985   RF   Clark, Robin           LS-6           2      985    51.26   57.01    109.45  121.72           
    3    966   RK   Kelly Arnold, Sarah    Discus b       3      966    50.24   53.43    100.39  106.77    MT        
    4    924   H6   Ruf, Chris             303 Mosqui     4      924    48.08   50.78    105.39  111.31           
    5    896  1FL   Larsen, Tim            304CZ-15       5      896    46.61   50.21     96.59  104.06           
    5    896   SA   Alexander, Scott       Standard C     5      896    46.59   46.01     93.56   92.38           
    7    867   DS   Snyder, Doug           LS-4A          7      867    45.09   47.66     90.73   95.88           
    8    854   GH   Holden, Glenn          304C           8      854    44.42   46.43     88.62   92.63    MT        
    9    853   RW   Krolikowski, Ryszard   SZD-55-1       9      853    44.39   47.00     88.63   93.85    MT        
   10    852   SC   Cameron, Steve         LS-4          10      852    44.34   47.05     87.91   93.28    MT        

   11    850   LT   Travers, Lawrence      ASW-19B       11      850    44.24   44.94     94.71   96.20           
   12    766  N1K   Lambert, Eric          Ventus b-1    12      766    39.86   44.91     89.57  100.93           
   13    702  1ST   Shugg, Greg            Standard C    13      702    36.38   36.01     96.86   95.86           
   14    692   XF   Bush, Lane             Std Cirrus    14      692    33.75   33.79     67.29   67.37    MT        
   15    681   6S   Shugg, Mark            LS-4          15      681    30.91   32.25     64.89   67.70           
   16    446   C1   Takallu, Mamad         Ventus ca-    16      446                      79.69   89.08           

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.

Official
18 Meter Class Day 1

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   Start 1                0.00              5.0 
     7   Allendale             42.68             15.0 
    19   EdgefieldCnt         102.93             10.0 
     5   Finish               131.14              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   1000  JS1   Elliott, Bill          JS1-A          1     1000    64.75  137.11           
    2    985   LM   McDonald, Louis        ASG-29         2      985    63.81  130.57           
    3    951   DB   Butler, Dick           ASG-29         3      951    61.58  131.24           
    4    940   XG   Szemplinski, Jerzy     ASG-29         4      940    60.84  133.06           
    5    935   5U   Giltner, Sam           Ventus 2cx     5      935    60.57  130.52           
    6    896   R9   Buchanan, Roger        Antares 20     6      896    58.01  122.44           
    7    880   SZ   Zimmerman, Sam         ASG-29         7      880    56.95  116.54           
    8    862    5   Green, George          ASG-29         8      862    55.82  112.05           
    9    858   J4   Bojack, John           LS-10          9      858    55.53  111.46           
   10    839   W3   Welles, Tim            Ventus 2cx    10      839    54.32  126.53           

   11    809   LX   Murray, John           ASG-29        11      809    52.41  109.98           
   12    793   A1   Hollestelle, Ed        LS-10         12      793    51.33  136.81           
   12    793   QV   Kellerman, Richard     ASG-29        12      793    51.38  107.54           
   14    780   KM   Sorenson, Ken          Ventus 2cx    14      780    50.48  131.39           
   15    778   JW   Walker, Jae            Ventus 2cx    15      778    50.35  133.30           
   16    723   TT   Mackie, Derek          LAK-17A       16      723    46.81   93.04    MT        
   17    392   ZR   Van Gastel, Paul       DG-600        17      392            82.36    AB       

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          


Created on Thursday April 22, 2010 - 09:31 by Winscore  Rev 1,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore