Home header left

Region 5 North

Day 5, Official

Region 5 North
Perry, South Carolina
Saturday, April 25, 2009

Official
Standard Class Day 5

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   Start 1                0.00              5.0 
    19   EdgefieldCnt          23.40             10.0 
    33   Orangeburg            81.95             10.0 
     7   Allendale            121.84             15.0 
     6   Aiken                172.99             10.0 
     5   Finish               192.50              1.0 

 Minimum Time03:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   4883   KM   Sorenson, Kenneth      Discus 2A      1     1000    66.61  200.69           
    2   4682   7K   Keene, Mark            Discus 2B      2      970    64.62  204.58           
    3   4502   44   Gough, Andy            LS-8           3      916    61.00  187.02           
    4   4454    R   Retting, Henry         Discus 2B      5      884    58.86  181.63           
    5   4215   1E   Wasness, Don           ASW-24         6      857    57.11  184.48           
    6   4212   KZ   Kerns, William         LS-8           9      822    54.74  179.57           
    7   4070   NN   Baldwin, Rand          LS-8           4      894    59.54  192.48           
    8   4056   EG   Spitz, Bob             ASW-28         8      832    55.45  172.82           
    9   4004  LBL   Litt, Baudouin         LS-8           7      849    56.53  191.87           
   10   3820   DI   Ware, Rob              LS-8          11      788    52.51  165.62           

   11   3777  RF1   Fleming, Robin         LS-8          10      811    54.00  161.99    MT        
   12    739   41   Cawby, Walter          ASW-28        12        0              0.0    W, F       

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   W      Withdrew from contest.        
   F      No flight log.                

Official
15 Meter Class Day 5

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   Start 1                0.00              5.0 
    19   EdgefieldCnt          23.40             10.0 
    33   Orangeburg            81.95             10.0 
     7   Allendale            121.84             15.0 
     6   Aiken                172.99             10.0 
     5   Finish               192.50              1.0 

 Minimum Time03:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   4838   FS   Silva, Fernando        ASW-27         2      985    63.46  192.79           
    2   4595   P8   Pate, E                ASW-27         2      985    63.47  190.56           
    3   4559   UH   Nixon, Henry           ASW-27         6      974    62.80  188.20    MT        
    4   4464   XC   Murphy, Sean           Ventus 2B     12      907    58.47  178.08           
    5   4374   ZJ   Zieba, Jerry           SZD-56-Dia     1     1000    64.44  198.05           
    6   4332   T8   Ludeman, Evan          ASW-20B        8      965    62.19  194.83           
    7   4328   BV   Martin, David          ASW-27         4      978    63.02  192.45           
    8   4313   MP   Poe, Michael           ASW-20B       11      920    59.28  191.35           
    9   4179   TA   Paynter, G. Frank      Ventus 2Bx    14      879    56.64  174.48           
   10   4136   2P   Smith, Pendleton       ASW-27        10      948    61.11  197.34           

   11   4131   7U   Smith, Mike            ASW-27B        7      973    62.72  190.08           
   12   4128   RF   Clark, Robin           LS-6          15      834    53.76  164.55           
   13   4115   TO   Maleady, Richard       Ventus 2Cx    17      799    51.50  163.30           
   14   4089   5E   Nelson, Erik           Ventus 2Ax     5      976    62.91  197.09           
   15   3754   E9   Jurado, Alfonso        Ventus C      18      769    49.56  169.10           
   16   3710   6I   Deutsch, Mitchell      ASW-27        19      479           147.36    AB       
   17   3481   SF   Fletcher, Scott        LS-6          13      885    57.02  183.27           
   18   3264   DL   Linnekin, Dennis       ASW-27         9      950    63.06  189.41    FP      29  
   19   2999   RM   McGinnis, Richard      ASW-27        16      833    53.66  169.16           

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          
   FP     Finish Penalty                

Official
Sports Class Day 5

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     4   Start 4                0.00              5.0 
     6   Aiken                 16.00              5.0 
     9   BarnwellCont          47.99              5.0 
    33   Orangeburg            81.56              5.0 
    32   ONeals               132.55              5.0 
     5   Finish               153.27              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:30

 Cumulative                                                Day             Speed             Distance         Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Hndcp   Actual    Hndcp   Actual    Code    Penalty Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   ------    -----   ------    ----    ------- ------
    1   4718   5U   Giltner, Sam           LS-1F          1     1000    54.74   54.88    137.57  137.93           
    2   4538   H6   Ruf, Chris             303 Mosqui     2      959    52.48   55.49    145.46  153.80           
    3   4318  2EZ   McGowin, Tim           304CZ          6      868    48.57   51.84    137.51  146.75    FP      19  
    4   4125   R9   Buchanan, Roger        ASW-27         3      923    50.55   56.57    135.03  151.09           
    5   4073   GM   Neumann, Ulrich        H-301 Libe     5      880    48.18   49.18    140.77  143.72           
    6   3995   SC   Cameron, Stephen       LS-4, LS-4     4      916    50.13   53.20    127.95  135.78           
    7   3938   RK   Finger, Jim            Discus B      10      793    43.41   45.96    122.47  129.65           
    8   3741   HK   Carter, Gary           ASW-20C        8      841    46.03   51.13    128.51  142.76           
    9   3367   DS   Snyder, Doug           LS-4, LS-4     7      849    46.48   49.12    126.63  133.83           
   10   3083  ELF   Van Gastel, Paul       Elfe S-4       9      815    44.60   44.33    143.60  142.74           

   11   2561   22   Kanes, Panos           ASW-24        12        0                                0.0           
   12   1945   LT   Travers, Lawrence      ASW-19, 19    11      251                      53.12   55.21    AB       
   13      0   GV   Vakkur, George         Ventus 2C     12        0                                0.0    W, F       

Codes:
   FP     Finish Penalty                
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          
   W      Withdrew from contest.        
   F      No flight log.                

Official
18 Meter Class Day 5

Task: Turn Area     
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     4   Start 4                0.00              5.0 
    15   Don Bells             21.08              5.0 
     7   Allendale             86.72              5.0 
    17   Dry Swamp            121.05              5.0 
    39   Twin Lakes           179.18             10.0 
     5   Finish               209.16              1.0 

 Minimum Time03:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   4689   XG   Szemplinski, Jerzy     ASG-29         1     1000    72.15  219.56           
    2   4631   DJ   Jacobs, Douglas        Ventus 2Cx     2      951    68.60  205.59    MT        
    3   4611   JW   Walker, Jae            Ventus 2Cx     7      879    63.42  189.91    MT        
    4   4601   8H   Tyler, Allison         ASG-29         5      885    63.82  199.15           
    5   4465   JL   Lubon, John            ASG-29         3      920    66.39  201.36           
    6   4423   A1   Hollestelle, Ed        LS-10A         4      896    64.67  195.99           
    7   4399   LM   McDonald, Louis        ASG-29         6      881    63.54  206.08           
    8   4212   QV   Kellerman, Richard     ASG-29        13      839    60.55  187.94           
    9   4174   K2   Krueger, Wilfried      DG-808B       13      839    60.55  186.14           
   10   4136   LX   Murray, John           ASG-29        12      846    61.02  195.60           

   11   3922  JS1   Benetti-Longhini, Le   Jonker  JS     8      866    62.45  197.56           
   12   3914   SZ   Zimmerman, Sam         Ventus 2Cx     9      852    64.80  194.31    MT FP      46  
   13   3872   GJ   Milner, Brian          Ventus 2Cx    15      827    60.63  194.05    FP      13  
   14   3718   W3   Welles, Tim            Ventus 2Cx    10      849    61.22  186.05           
   15   3582  711   Kelley, Thomas         ASG-29        11      848    61.18  187.78           
   16   3225   J4   Bojack, John           LS-10s        17      738    53.25  191.84           
   17   2958   KF   Falbaum, Hartley       DG-808C       16      765    55.22  198.81           
   18   2013   DM   MacKenzie, David       Discus 2CT    18      434           146.85    AB       
   19    671   97   Sullivan, Monty        Ventus 2Cx    19        0              0.0    W, F       

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   FP     Finish Penalty                
   AB     25pt Airfield Bonus.          
   W      Withdrew from contest.        
   F      No flight log.                


Created on Wednesday April 29, 2009 - 14:21 by Winscore  Rev 4,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore