Home header left

Region 5 North

Day 4, Official

Region 5 North
Perry, South Carolina
Friday, April 24, 2009

Official
Standard Class Day 4

Task: Modified Assigned  
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   Start 1                0.00              5.0 
    17   Dry Swamp             26.79
    14   Do Little             46.86
    18   Eagles Nest           71.21
     9   BarnwellCont         106.24
     5   Finish               130.98              1.0 

 Minimum Time03:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   3883   KM   Sorenson, Kenneth      Discus 2A      1     1000    73.94  247.37           
    2   3712   7K   Keene, Mark            Discus 2B      2      960    71.00  225.41           
    3   3586   44   Gough, Andy            LS-8           9      841    62.21  208.20           
    4   3570    R   Retting, Henry         Discus 2B      5      887    65.58  205.80           
    5   3390   KZ   Kerns, William         LS-8           3      903    66.74  210.76           
    6   3358   1E   Wasness, Don           ASW-24         4      888    65.66  196.95    MT        
    7   3224   EG   Spitz, Bob             ASW-28         7      865    63.98  194.24           
    8   3176   NN   Baldwin, Rand          LS-8           8      857    63.39  191.46           
    9   3155  LBL   Litt, Baudouin         LS-8           6      886    65.49  211.93           
   10   3032   DI   Ware, Rob              LS-8          10      791    61.37  183.32    MT SP      39  

   11   2966  RF1   Fleming, Robin         LS-8          11      722    56.92  170.69    MT TP      48  
   12    739   41   Cawby, Walter          ASW-28        12        0              0.0    W, F       

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   SP     Start penalty                 
   TP     Turnpoint penalty             
   W      Withdrew from contest.        
   F      No flight log.                

Official
15 Meter Class Day 4

Task: Modified Assigned  
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   Start 1                0.00              5.0 
    17   Dry Swamp             26.79
    14   Do Little             46.86
    18   Eagles Nest           71.21
     9   BarnwellCont         106.24
     5   Finish               130.98              1.0 

 Minimum Time03:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   3853   FS   Silva, Fernando        ASW-27         6      960    72.97  218.42    MT        
    2   3610   P8   Pate, E                ASW-27        14      911    69.24  224.45           
    3   3585   UH   Nixon, Henry           ASW-27         7      938    71.30  226.61           
    4   3557   XC   Murphy, Sean           Ventus 2B      9      927    72.33  216.48    MT SP      25  
    5   3393   MP   Poe, Michael           ASW-20B        8      928    70.50  217.70           
    6   3374   ZJ   Zieba, Jerry           SZD-56-Dia     5      962    73.13  219.16    MT        
    7   3367   T8   Ludeman, Evan          ASW-20B       17      820    62.30  254.27           
    8   3350   BV   Martin, David          ASW-27        15      904    68.73  218.63           
    9   3316   TO   Maleady, Richard       Ventus 2Cx    11      921    70.01  213.66           
   10   3300   TA   Paynter, G. Frank      Ventus 2Bx     3      967    73.52  226.02           

   11   3294   RF   Clark, Robin           LS-6           3      967    73.50  221.20           
   12   3231   6I   Deutsch, Mitchell      ASW-27        16      888    67.51  203.69           
   13   3188   2P   Smith, Pendleton       ASW-27        12      914    69.45  221.12           
   14   3158   7U   Smith, Mike            ASW-27B        1     1000    75.99  234.39           
   15   3113   5E   Nelson, Erik           Ventus 2Ax     2      991    75.31  235.67           
   16   2985   E9   Jurado, Alfonso        Ventus C      13      913    69.35  207.88    MT        
   17   2596   SF   Fletcher, Scott        LS-6          18      780    59.27  177.59    MT        
   18   2314   DL   Linnekin, Dennis       ASW-27        10      922    70.07  218.50           
   19   2166   RM   McGinnis, Richard      ASW-27        19      761    57.83  173.32    MT        

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   SP     Start penalty                 

Official
Sports Class Day 4

Task: Modified Assigned  
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   Start 1                0.00              5.0 
    15   Don Bells             13.35
     6   Aiken                 37.94
    26   Judge Wil             72.63
    18   Eagles Nest           99.15
     5   Finish               107.79              1.0 

 Minimum Time02:30

 Cumulative                                                Day             Speed             Distance         Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Hndcp   Actual    Hndcp   Actual    Code    Penalty Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   ------    -----   ------    ----    ------- ------
    1   3718   5U   Giltner, Sam           LS-1F          2      982    61.22   61.38    166.17  166.60           
    2   3579   H6   Ruf, Chris             303 Mosqui     3      953    59.43   62.83    183.76  194.29           
    3   3450  2EZ   McGowin, Tim           304CZ          1     1000    62.38   66.57    170.27  181.72           
    4   3202   R9   Buchanan, Roger        ASW-27         5      876    54.67   61.17    151.43  169.44           
    5   3193   GM   Neumann, Ulrich        H-301 Libe     9      789    49.21   50.24    158.79  162.11           
    6   3145   RK   Finger, Jim            Discus B       6      872    54.42   57.61    136.63  144.64           
    7   3079   SC   Cameron, Stephen       LS-4, LS-4    11      757    47.22   50.10    145.72  154.62           
    8   2900   HK   Carter, Gary           ASW-20C        4      929    57.93   64.35    151.06  167.80           
    9   2561   22   Kanes, Panos           ASW-24         8      836    52.14   54.41    157.53  164.40           
   10   2518   DS   Snyder, Doug           LS-4, LS-4    10      776    48.39   51.14    138.17  146.03           

   11   2268  ELF   Van Gastel, Paul       Elfe S-4       7      865    53.97   53.65    174.61  173.57           
   12   1694   LT   Travers, Lawrence      ASW-19, 19    12      740    46.14   47.96    131.62  136.79           
   13      0   GV   Vakkur, George         Ventus 2C     13        0                                0.0    W, F       

Codes:
   W      Withdrew from contest.        
   F      No flight log.                

Official
18 Meter Class Day 4

Task: Modified Assigned  
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   Start 1                0.00              5.0 
    35   Saluda                26.55
     7   Allendale             97.66
    33   Orangeburg           137.55
     5   Finish               166.03              1.0 

 Minimum Time03:30

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   3732   JW   Walker, Jae            Ventus 2Cx     1     1000    77.68  274.01           
    2   3716   8H   Tyler, Allison         ASG-29         2      976    75.79  275.92           
    3   3689   XG   Szemplinski, Jerzy     ASG-29         4      956    74.30  261.38           
    4   3680   DJ   Jacobs, Douglas        Ventus 2Cx     8      919    73.33  258.58    FP      25  
    5   3545   JL   Lubon, John            ASG-29        11      872    67.77  237.01    MT        
    6   3527   A1   Hollestelle, Ed        LS-10A         3      962    74.75  272.47           
    7   3518   LM   McDonald, Louis        ASG-29         6      944    73.35  266.74           
    8   3373   QV   Kellerman, Richard     ASG-29         5      947    73.57  258.72           
    9   3335   K2   Krueger, Wilfried      DG-808B       13      845    65.60  240.21           
   10   3290   LX   Murray, John           ASG-29        14      841    65.30  240.17           

   11   3062   SZ   Zimmerman, Sam         Ventus 2Cx     6      944    73.35  261.15           
   12   3056  JS1   Benetti-Longhini, Le   Jonker  JS     9      899    69.81  252.27           
   13   3045   GJ   Milner, Brian          Ventus 2Cx    16      787    61.12  226.38           
   14   2869   W3   Welles, Tim            Ventus 2Cx    12      863    67.02  240.28           
   15   2734  711   Kelley, Thomas         ASG-29        10      898    69.78  249.42           
   16   2487   J4   Bojack, John           LS-10s        15      791    61.45  220.19           
   17   2193   KF   Falbaum, Hartley       DG-808C       18       59            26.51    MD       
   18   1579   DM   MacKenzie, David       Discus 2CT    17      689    49.84  187.52           
   19    671   97   Sullivan, Monty        Ventus 2Cx    19        0              0.0    W, F       

Codes:
   FP     Finish Penalty                
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   MD     Flight less than minimum distance of 50 Miles
   W      Withdrew from contest.        
   F      No flight log.                


Created on Wednesday April 29, 2009 - 14:21 by Winscore  Rev 4,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore