Home header left

Region 5 North

Day 3, Official

Region 5 North
Perry, South Carolina
Thursday, April 23, 2009

Official
Standard Class Day 3

Task: Turn Area     		
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   Start 1                0.00              5.0 
     6   Aiken                 15.55             10.0 
     9   BarnwellCont          47.54             18.0 
    15   Don Bells             94.43             10.0 
     5   Finish               115.53              1.0 

 Minimum Time	02:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   2883   KM   Sorenson, Kenneth      Discus 2A      2      959    59.11  128.34           
    2   2752   7K   Keene, Mark            Discus 2B      3      939    57.90  139.30           
    3   2745   44   Gough, Andy            LS-8           1     1000    61.67  128.44           
    4   2683    R   Retting, Henry         Discus 2B      7      897    55.29  128.36           
    5   2487   KZ   Kerns, William         LS-8           6      899    55.41  118.29           
    6   2470   1E   Wasness, Don           ASW-24         9      814    50.20  100.28    MT        
    7   2359   EG   Spitz, Bob             ASW-28         5      916    56.52  112.83    MT        
    8   2319   NN   Baldwin, Rand          LS-8           4      928    57.21  121.58           
    9   2269  LBL   Litt, Baudouin         LS-8           8      856    52.81  132.71           
   10   2244  RF1   Fleming, Robin         LS-8          12      708    43.64   99.73           

   11   2241   DI   Ware, Rob              LS-8          11      720    44.40   87.25    MT15       
   12    739   41   Cawby, Walter          ASW-28        10      755    46.59   94.13    W       

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   MT15   Time > 15 Min. under minimum. task time.
   W      Withdrew from contest.        

Official
15 Meter Class Day 3

Task: Turn Area     		
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     1   Start 1                0.00              5.0 
     6   Aiken                 15.55             10.0 
     9   BarnwellCont          47.54             18.0 
    15   Don Bells             94.43             10.0 
     5   Finish               115.53              1.0 

 Minimum Time	02:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   2893   FS   Silva, Fernando        ASW-27         2      959    57.72  122.69           
    2   2699   P8   Pate, E                ASW-27         1     1000    60.18  122.36           
    3   2647   UH   Nixon, Henry           ASW-27         9      827    49.75  114.97           
    4   2630   XC   Murphy, Sean           Ventus 2B      3      947    56.96  113.78    MT        
    5   2547   T8   Ludeman, Evan          ASW-20B        8      831    50.00  116.76           
    6   2465   MP   Poe, Michael           ASW-20B       16      774    46.58  118.69           
    7   2446   BV   Martin, David          ASW-27         6      862    51.89  105.95           
    8   2412   ZJ   Zieba, Jerry           SZD-56-Dia     4      891    53.61  118.75           
    9   2395   TO   Maleady, Richard       Ventus 2Cx    13      797    47.96   97.64           
   10   2343   6I   Deutsch, Mitchell      ASW-27        12      804    48.36  110.08           

   11   2333   TA   Paynter, G. Frank      Ventus 2Bx    15      780    46.95  124.43           
   12   2327   RF   Clark, Robin           LS-6           5      888    53.43  109.42           
   13   2274   2P   Smith, Pendleton       ASW-27        19      658    41.19   93.43    TP      29  
   14   2158   7U   Smith, Mike            ASW-27B       10      821    49.38  112.07           
   15   2122   5E   Nelson, Erik           Ventus 2Ax     7      833    50.11  129.40           
   16   2072   E9   Jurado, Alfonso        Ventus C      14      782    47.08  106.62           
   17   1816   SF   Fletcher, Scott        LS-6          17      714    42.95   98.20           
   18   1405   RM   McGinnis, Richard      ASW-27        18      680    39.25  103.61           
   19   1392   DL   Linnekin, Dennis       ASW-27        11      806    48.49  121.26           

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   TP     Turnpoint penalty             

Official
Sports Class Day 3

Task: Turn Area     		
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     4   Start 4                0.00              5.0 
     6   Aiken                 16.00             10.0 
     9   BarnwellCont          47.99             18.0 
    15   Don Bells             94.88             10.0 
     5   Finish               115.98              1.0 

 Minimum Time	02:00

 Cumulative                                                Day             Speed             Distance         Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Hndcp   Actual    Hndcp   Actual    Code    Penalty Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   ------    -----   ------    ----    ------- ------
    1   2736   5U   Giltner, Sam           LS-1F          1     1000    54.06   54.20    111.52  111.82           
    2   2626   H6   Ruf, Chris             303 Mosqui     2      916    49.50   52.33    122.17  129.17           
    3   2450  2EZ   McGowin, Tim           304CZ          3      910    49.18   52.48    130.77  139.57           
    4   2404   GM   Neumann, Ulrich        H-301 Libe     4      849    45.88   46.84    113.95  116.33           
    5   2326   R9   Buchanan, Roger        ASW-27         5      846    45.73   51.16     97.71  109.34           
    6   2322   SC   Cameron, Stephen       LS-4, LS-4     8      820    44.34   47.05     92.39   98.04           
    7   2273   RK   Finger, Jim            Discus B      10      729    39.41   41.72     83.08   87.96           
    8   1971   HK   Carter, Gary           ASW-20C        9      754    40.73   45.25    102.66  114.04           
    9   1742   DS   Snyder, Doug           LS-4, LS-4    11      705    38.14   40.31     79.24   83.75           
   10   1725   22   Kanes, Panos           ASW-24         6      834    45.07   47.03     90.60   94.55           

   11   1403  ELF   Van Gastel, Paul       Elfe S-4      12      682    35.56   35.35    104.79  104.16           
   12    954   LT   Travers, Lawrence      ASW-19, 19     7      827    44.73   46.49    100.10  104.03           
   13      0   GV   Vakkur, George         Ventus 2C     13        0                                0.0    W, F       

Codes:
   W      Withdrew from contest.        
   F      No flight log.                

Official
18 Meter Class Day 3

Task: Turn Area     		
    ID   Name                 Distance (Miles)   Radius
     4   Start 4                0.00              5.0 
     6   Aiken                 16.00             10.0 
     9   BarnwellCont          47.99             18.0 
    15   Don Bells             94.88             10.0 
     5   Finish               115.98              1.0 

 Minimum Time	02:00

 Cumulative                                                Day                              Remarks
 Rank  Points  ID   Name                   Glider      Rank    Points  Speed   Distance  Code    Penalty  Points
 ----  -----   --   ----                   ------      ----    ------  -----   --------  ----    -------- ------
    1   2761   DJ   Jacobs, Douglas        Ventus 2Cx     1     1000    64.81  133.27           
    2   2740   8H   Tyler, Allison         ASG-29         3      967    62.65  124.81    MT        
    3   2733   XG   Szemplinski, Jerzy     ASG-29         6      903    58.52  117.49           
    4   2732   JW   Walker, Jae            Ventus 2Cx     2      998    64.66  148.21           
    5   2673   JL   Lubon, John            ASG-29        11      861    55.82  117.44           
    6   2574   LM   McDonald, Louis        ASG-29         4      917    59.43  127.24           
    7   2565   A1   Hollestelle, Ed        LS-10A         5      912    59.10  127.78           
    8   2490   K2   Krueger, Wilfried      DG-808B        7      901    58.37  119.27           
    9   2449   LX   Murray, John           ASG-29        16      730    47.29   93.55    MT        
   10   2426   QV   Kellerman, Richard     ASG-29        14      783    52.63  108.17    SP      29  

   11   2258   GJ   Milner, Brian          Ventus 2Cx    17      711    46.09   93.71           
   12   2157  JS1   Benetti-Longhini, Le   Jonker  JS     8      894    57.93  143.18           
   13   2134   KF   Falbaum, Hartley       DG-808C       18      681    42.61   95.13           
   14   2118   SZ   Zimmerman, Sam         Ventus 2Cx    10      874    56.67  135.30           
   15   2006   W3   Welles, Tim            Ventus 2Cx    12      837    54.22  114.84           
   16   1836  711   Kelley, Thomas         ASG-29         9      875    56.71  119.72           
   17   1696   J4   Bojack, John           LS-10s        15      743    48.17  107.58           
   18    890   DM   MacKenzie, David       Discus 2CT    13      831    53.88  115.17           
   19    671   97   Sullivan, Monty        Ventus 2Cx    19        0              0.0    W, F       

Codes:
   MT     Flight time less than minimum time.
   SP     Start penalty                 
   W      Withdrew from contest.        
   F      No flight log.                


Created on Saturday April 25, 2009 - 09:24 by Winscore  Rev 4,  http://www.gfbyars.com/winscore